Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
8906 Wornall Rd
Kansas City, MO 64114
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Freestanding restaurant building
- Large dining room with booth seating
- Ornate interior finishes and custom lighting
- Distinctive architectural design
- Private banquet/event space
- Full commercial kitchen buildout
Résumé de l'annonce
Princess Garden presents a rare opportunity to acquire an established restaurant business together with the real estate and land in one complete hospitality investment.The property features a freestanding building with distinctive architectural character, a large dining room, and a private banquet/event hall designed to accommodate large gatherings and celebrations. Interior features include custom lantern lighting, ornate ceiling details, carved wood panels, and large decorative murals that create an immersive dining experience. This offering allows a buyer to acquire both the operating restaurant and the underlying real estate, providing long-term operational flexibility and investment value.
Ideal for restaurateurs, hospitality groups, investors, or owner-operators seeking a distinctive restaurant property with event hosting capability.
Taille du bâtiment
5 861 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1960
Prix
4 117 440 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
702,51 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,13
Taille du lot
1,00 AC
Zonage
C2 - Zonage commercial
Stationnement
80 places (10 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
99’ sur Wornall Rd
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 48-340-10-03-00-0-00-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 196 613 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 155 632 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 352 246 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
48-340-10-03-00-0-00-000
Évaluation du terrain
155 632 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
196 613 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
352 246 $ CAD
1 de 7
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte