Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
891 Haywood Rd
Asheville, NC 28806
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
5 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Positioned in the heart of West Asheville’s vibrant Haywood Road corridor, this charming 5-unit multifamily property offers investors a rare opportunity in one of Asheville’s most walkable and desirable neighborhoods. Residents are steps from Haywood Road’s restaurants, bars, breweries, galleries, retail, and everyday conveniences, supporting strong tenant demand and long-term rental appeal. The property features timeless charm and character, including a covered porch and balcony, along with ample on-site parking—an important advantage in this urban corridor. With existing income and upside potential to add a 6th unit, the asset presents a compelling value-add opportunity in a high-demand submarket.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 270 867 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,31 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Taille du bâtiment | 3 300 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1928 |
| Zonage | CBI | ||
| Prix par unité | 270 867 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,31 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 300 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1928 |
| Zonage | CBI |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5+5 | 5 | - | 560 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 9638-05-4669-00000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 359 243 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 408 462 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 767 705 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
9638-05-4669-00000
Évaluation du terrain
408 462 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
359 243 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
767 705 $ CAD
1 de 19
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte