Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
90 Henry Street, Binghamton NY 13901 90 Henry St 26 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 280 960 $ CAD (87 729 $ CAD/Unité) 10% Taux de capitalisation Binghamton, NY 13901

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Strong cash-flow upside: 26 studio apartments with 85% occupancy and applications coming in.
- Prime Stadium District location: Desirable Commercial zoning in a top rental corridor for BU students, surrounded by restaurants and shops.
- Pro forma financials at full stabilization projecting a 10% cap rate at the asking price.
- Efficient, well-maintained asset: Secure building with one central boiler for ease of maintenance, offered at an exceptional $59,000 per door.
Résumé de l'annonce
This well-maintained 26-unit studio apartment building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of the rapidly developing Stadium District of Binghamton. Currently operating at 85 percent occupancy with applications actively coming in, the asset demonstrates strong tenant demand and clear upside potential. The property is Commercial Zoning and walking distance to the SUNY bus lines and very close to the main bus terminal, offering flexibility and long-term value in one of the city’s most desirable rental corridors for Binghamton University students and downtown professionals.
The building is secure, professionally maintained, and designed for operational efficiency, featuring one central boiler that simplifies maintenance and reduces long-term operating complexity. The location is surrounded by restaurants, shops, banks, and entertainment venues, reinforcing its appeal to renters seeking a walkable, urban lifestyle.
Financials are based on a pro forma at full occupancy, delivering a projected 10 percent cap rate at the asking price. At only $59,000 per door, this offering represents a rare value-add opportunity in a market experiencing continued reinvestment and redevelopment, driving sustained demand for quality housing. Ideal for investors seeking strong yield, operational simplicity, and long-term appreciation in a proven downtown location.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 280 960 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 87 729 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10% | Taille du bâtiment | 35 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 26 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1960 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix | 2 280 960 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 87 729 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10% |
| Nombre d’unités | 26 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 35 000 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1960 |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Accès contrôlé
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Sans fumée
- Détecteur de fumée
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 030200-160-033-0003-006-000-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 139 833 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 80 160 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 219 994 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
030200-160-033-0003-006-000-0000
Évaluation du terrain
80 160 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
139 833 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
219 994 $ CAD
1 de 3
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
90 Henry Street, Binghamton NY 13901 | 90 Henry St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.