Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
9142 Railroad Ave 9142 Railroad Ave 4 027 pi² 100% Loué Bureau Immeuble Olive Branch, MS 38654 451 546 $ CAD (112,13 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Investment Property near Old Town; Remodeled Historic Home
- 2.5 acre lot
Résumé de l'annonce
Commercial Office or Investment Potential ~ Could be professional office with convenient access to City Hall ~ Could also make a good long-term or short-term rental Updated and Remodeled Historic Home on a private 2.5 acre lot in the heart of Olive Branch near Old Town District ~ 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and Front/Rear Porches with 1842sf ~ Circular Drive welcomes you as you step back in time to a charming 100 year old restored home ~ Gorgeous refinished hardwood floors throughout ~ 11 Foot Ceilings in the main Living Room with decorative brick FP, heavy baseboards, over-sized window, and transoms ~ Open Dining Room connects to a separate Family Room / Keeping Room with Wood Paneling and Built-In Bookshelves ~ Kitchen has a Breakfast Area, Double Windows, Stainless Appliances including Fridge, LVP flooring, and tons of counter and cabinet space ~ Primary Bedroom has 11' Ceilings, Fan, wood floors, and 2 large closets ~ Primary Bath has been updated with furniture granite vanity, framed mirror, tile floors, and tile shower ~ Bedrooms 2 and 3 are nicely-sized with ceiling fans and double windows next to an Updated Bathroom 2 with tile floors and walk-in tile shower ~ Great Laundry Room with shelving and Washer/Dryer are included ~ Outside find a great Rear Porch and a Detached garage / shop ~ Additional Features: NEW 30-Year Architectural Shingle Roof in 2022, Ring Doorbell Camera, Tankless Water Heater, Attic space, all public utilities, fiber internet, and more. Great opportunity with several possible uses, including commercial and residential.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Sous-type de propriété
Bureau résidentiel
Taille du bâtiment
4 027 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1905
Prix
451 546 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
112,13 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
1 842 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,04
Taille du lot
2,19 AC
Zonage
Residential - Will need to be re-zoned to commercial if that is the intended use.
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Espace d'entreposage
- Climatisation
- Internet par fibre optique
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 1068270030001800 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 10 580 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 745 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 13 325 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
1068270030001800
Évaluation du terrain
2 745 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
10 580 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
13 325 $ CAD
1 de 23
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
9142 Railroad Ave | 9142 Railroad Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.