Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
93-95 India St 20 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 9 215 180 $ CAD (460 759 $ CAD/Unité) 6,03% Taux de capitalisation Brooklyn, NY 11222

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Greenpoint 20-Unit | 85% Free Market Revenue | Recently Renovated with Remaining Upside
- The building has undergone significant capital improvements, with common areas and 12 of the 20 apartments fully gut renovate
- Given the supply-constrained nature of the New York City rental market and continued demand in the area, there is a clear path for further rent growth
- Located in the heart of Greenpoint, between Franklin Street and Manhattan Avenue the property is built 50 ft x 88 ft on a 50 ft x 100 ft lot
- These units are achieving free market rents, bringing the property to 60% free market by unit count and 85% free market by revenue
- Several units feature unique layouts and amenities
Résumé de l'annonce
Investment Property Realty Group (IPRG) has been exclusively retained to arrange the sale of 93–95 India Street, a 20-unit apartment building located in the heart of Greenpoint, between Franklin Street and Manhattan Avenue. The property is built 50 ft. x 88 ft. on a 50 ft. x 100 ft. lot.
The building has undergone significant capital improvements, with common areas and 12 of the 20 apartments fully gut renovated. These units are achieving free market rents, bringing the property to 60% free market by unit count and 85% free market by revenue. Given the supply-constrained nature of the New York City rental market and continued demand in the area, there is a clear path for further rent growth.
.
Several units feature unique layouts and amenities, including two ground-floor duplex apartments, one ground-floor unit with exclusive access to the backyard via a private internal door and deck, and three top-floor units with internal stair bulkheads leading to private, fenced roof decks.
The asset benefits from a predictable expense profile, with real estate taxes fully allocated at approximately 29% of gross revenue. As Greenpoint continues to establish itself as one of Brooklyn’s premier residential neighborhoods, 93–95 India Street presents an opportunity to acquire a well-capitalized, largely repositioned mid-sized apartment building with in-place cash flow and remaining upside in a strong rental market.
.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 9 215 180 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 460 759 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 17 600 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,03% | Occupation moyenne | 95% |
| Nombre d’unités | 20 | Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1926 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne | ||
| Zonage | R6 Brooklyn(C1) - Medium density residential zoning district. | ||
| Prix | 9 215 180 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 460 759 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,03% |
| Nombre d’unités | 20 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 17 600 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 95% |
| Nombre d’étages | 4 |
| Année de construction | 1926 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | R6 Brooklyn(C1) - Medium density residential zoning district. |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Accès contrôlé
- Sans fumée
- Sans ascenseur
- Détecteur de fumée
1 1
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
100/100
Assez facile d'accès en voiture
40/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Très practicable en vélo
80/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 02532-0066 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 2 228 976 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 231 606 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 460 582 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
02532-0066
Évaluation du terrain
231 606 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 228 976 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 460 582 $ CAD
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
93-95 India St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.