Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
University Northside Apartments 9517 Newell Hickory Grove Rd 29 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 5 848 340 $ CAD (201 667 $ CAD/Unité) 5,70% Taux de capitalisation Charlotte, NC 28215

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Water Metering Billback: Billback program launched May 15, eliminating out-of-pocket utility expenses for ownership.
- Diverse Unit Mix: Studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom floorplans appeal to a broad tenant base.
- University Submarket: Positioned in one of Charlotte’s fastest-growing submarkets near UNC Charlotte.
- Existing Tax Abatement: Opportunity to benefit from an in-place tax abatement that may help reduce carrying costs and support cash flow.
- Value-Add Upside: Strategic interior renovations offer a clear path to rental rate growth.
- Charlotte Fundamentals: Sustained in-migration, job growth, and a diverse, expanding economy.
Résumé de l'annonce
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present University Northside Apartments, a 29-unit multifamily community situated on approximately 1.72 acres. Built in 1989, the property offers a desirable mix of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom floorplans, appealing to a broad tenant base. The low-density layout provides ample green space and a neighborhood-style setting, which continues to resonate with renters seeking affordability and convenience.
The asset presents a stable investment opportunity with the potential for incremental revenue growth through interior upgrades and improved operational efficiencies. University Northside is ideally positioned within the University submarket of Charlotte, one of the city's fastest-growing and most dynamic areas. Supported by the presence of UNC Charlotte and a strong employment base, the submarket continues to benefit from population growth and consistent rental demand.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 5 848 340 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 201 667 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,72 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 17 478 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,70% | Occupation moyenne | 93% |
| Nombre d’unités | 29 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1989/2021 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 2,61/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | ||
| Zonage | R-17MF - A500 - Multi Family | ||
| Prix | 5 848 340 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 201 667 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,70% |
| Nombre d’unités | 29 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 1,72 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 17 478 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 93% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1989/2021 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,61/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R-17MF - A500 - Multi Family |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | 254 |
| 1+1 | 19 | - | 598 |
| 2+1 | 9 | - | 704 |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 097-028-10 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 414 192 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 804 181 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 218 373 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
097-028-10
Évaluation du terrain
804 181 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 414 192 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 218 373 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
University Northside Apartments | 9517 Newell Hickory Grove Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.