Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Viewland 9736 Greenwood Ave N 51 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 27 499 199 $ CAD (539 200 $ CAD/Unité) 5,08% Taux de capitalisation Seattle, WA 98103

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
EXECUTIVE SUMMARY:
Viewland gives investors the opportunity to acquire a newly built, fully stabilized multifamily asset in Seattle’s Greenwood neighborhood. Located along Greenwood Avenue N, the property offers strong visibility, walkable access to neighborhood retail and dining, and convenient connections to Seattle’s major employment centers. Residents benefit from an urban infill location that combines accessibility with a neighborhood-oriented living experience.
The property includes a total of 51 units, offering a diverse mix of studios, open one-bedrooms, traditional one-bedrooms, live/work units, and two-bedroom units. Modern finishes and thoughtful design give residents a high-quality living experience, attract a broad range of renter profiles, and support long-term leasing resiliency.
Viewland stands out by pairing high-quality construction with affordability and clear upside. Current rents remain affordable relative to local incomes and sit below market rates, giving investors room to grow revenue. A diverse unit mix appeals to a broad renter base and supports long-term leasing stability, while parking, storage, RUBS, and other ancillary income create additional cash flow opportunities. With durable renter demand and strong long-term fundamentals in North Seattle, Viewland offers a compelling opportunity for stable income and future growth.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS:
• New, High-Quality Construction: Completed in 2024 and now fully stabilized, Viewland offers 51 well-constructed residential units averaging 645 square feet in Seattle’s Greenwood neighborhood. The unit mix includes eight studios, 36 one-bedroom units, three live/work units, and four two-bedroom/two-bath units.
• Amenity-Rich Offering: Community amenities include a rooftop deck and barbecue, private fitness room, and underground parking. In-unit amenities include eco-friendly stainless steel appliances, walk-out balconies, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, premium features that offer a competitive advantage on leasing activity in a submarket supported by positive net absorption projected through 2026.
• Attractive Debt Available: Assumable $5 million loan available through Amazon with a 4% fixed interest rate, and full-term IO for 20 years remaining; structured debt options offer up to 82% LTV with a blended interest rate of ~4.6%.
• Tax Exemption Upside: Viewland provides a property tax exemption on improvements through participation in Amazon’s affordable housing agreement, receiving a nearly 90% reduction in property taxes for the useful life of the asset (99 years).
• Rare Parking & Storage Advantage: Included are 24 secure underground parking spaces generating almost $40,000 annually in supplemental income, a rare and valuable amenity in an urban neighborhood with limited off-street parking. Viewland is the only post-2020 asset of this scale with attached parking within a one-mile radius.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
- Operating and Financials
- Third Party Reports
- Miscellaneous
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 27 499 199 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Prix par unité | 539 200 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,30 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,08% | Taille du bâtiment | 48 663 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 51 | Nombre d’étages | 6 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2024 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,49/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C1-55 (M) | ||
| Prix | 27 499 199 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 539 200 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,08% |
| Nombre d’unités | 51 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De hauteur moyenne |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,30 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 48 663 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 6 |
| Année de construction | 2024 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,49/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C1-55 (M) |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | - | 513 |
| 1+1 | 11 | 2 522 $ CAD | 550 |
| 1+1 | 14 | 2 647 $ CAD | 558 |
| 1+1 | 5 | 2 823 $ CAD | 693 |
| 1+1 | 6 | 3 180 $ CAD | 700 |
| 1+1 | 1 | 3 778 $ CAD | 982 |
| 1+1 | 2 | 3 832 $ CAD | 1 057 |
| 2+2 | 2 | 4 448 $ CAD | 1 040 |
| 2+2 | 2 | 3 527 $ CAD | 1 040 |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
2 848 230 $ CAD (2024)
Évaluation des bâtiments
579 731 $ CAD (2024)
Évaluation totale
3 427 961 $ CAD (2024)
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026
1 de 23
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Viewland | 9736 Greenwood Ave N
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.