Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
County 45 Rd - Lodge Tr,Holt County, MO/Duck Lake Tr, Andrew Lot • Ferme • 12,46 Acres • 1 891 345 $ CAD • Fillmore, MO 64449
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 3.4-acre deeded tract in Holt County, Missouri, includes a fully furnished hunting lodge with a 42'x28' three-car garage, surrounded by 85 acres of private land with hunting rights included. Lodge sleeps up to 12 and is outfitted with 6 big screen TVs, modern amenities, and plenty of space for gear, guests, and relaxation. Located just 35 minutes from Mozingo Lake, this property is ideal for year-round use.
*All deer pictured were hunted on this property. Whether you're a whitetail hunter, turkey hunter, or waterfowler, this tract offers a little bit of everything - plus a private duck lake on site. See Brochure for hunting pictures & interior pictures of Lodge.
Features:
3.4 acres
Fully Furnished Lodge
6 Big Screen TVs
42 x 28 three car garage
Deer and turkey hunting
Surrounded by 85 acres of private land with hunting rights included
35 minute drive to Mozingo Lake
Real Estate Taxes:
2025: $755.40
This 12.46-acre deeded tract including a duck lake and surrounding row crop draw. Located only 4.1 miles from Nodaway Conservation Area (as the crow flies), this setup is one of the most well-developed private waterfowl properties on the market.
The duck lake is serviced by a well-fed electric pump, and during early teal season, a 400 gal/min trash pump is used to flood moist soil units, supplied directly from the Nodaway River. The property includes two 24’x12’ blinds (north and south), and there’s no competing duck lake within 3.1 miles. You’ll also have direct river access to hunt the famous Nodaway River for late-season mallards.
Features:
12.36 Acres
River access to hunt the famous Nodaway River
3 acres planted in moist soil for early teal season
Well-fed lake with electric pump system
400 gal/min trash pump from the river for teal flooding
Two 24' x 12' duck blinds (north & south)
No nearby duck lake competition within 3.1 miles
Excellent turkey and deer hunting
Real Estate Taxes:
2025: $82.97
Total Offering:
Lodge Property Price:$985,000
Andrew County Duck Lake Price: $395,000
Combined Price: $1,380,000
*Available individually or as a package*
Features:
3.4 acres
Fully Furnished Lodge
6 Big Screen TVs
42 x 28 three car garage
Deer and turkey hunting
35 minute drive to Mozingo Lake
Real Estate Taxes:
2025: $755.40
Features:
12.36 Acres
River access to hunt the famous Nodaway River
3 acres planted in moist soil for early teal season
Well-fed lake with electric pump system
400 gal/min trash pump from the river for teal flooding
Two 24' x 12' duck blinds (north & south)
No nearby duck lake competition within 3.1 miles
Excellent turkey and deer hunting
Real Estate Taxes:
2025: $82.97
Total Offering:
Lodge Property Price:$985,000
Andrew County Duck Lake Price: $395,000
Combined Price: $1,380,000
*Available individually or as a package*
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 891 345 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Ferme |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Taille totale du lot | 12,46 AC |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Rues transversales | County Rd 46 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Prix | 1 891 345 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Ferme |
| Taille totale du lot | 12,46 AC |
| Rues transversales | County Rd 46 |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 891 345 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 12,46 AC |
| Prix par AC | 151 793,36 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 891 345 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 151 793,36 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 12,46 AC |
3.4 Acres: From Oregon MO head North on US-59 for 2.7 miles, turn West onto Holt 260 for 2.5 miles. Tract is on the North side of the road. 12.36 acres: From Fillmore Missouri, head north on State Hwy N for 1 mile, then turn west onto County Rd 46
Description
12,36 acres Lac privé pour les canards sur le site Situé près de la rivière Nodaway Chasse aux oiseaux aquatiques Cache pour canards
1 1
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
1 de 2
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
County 45 Rd - Lodge Tr,Holt County, MO/Duck Lake Tr, Andrew
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.