Partager cette annonce

Message

940 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

E Covell Rd & N Boulevard Ave
Edmond, OK 73034
Terrain À vendre · 6,77 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Approximately 6.7 acres split into two parcels for flexible development opportunities.
  • Situated in one of Edmond’s top-performing growth corridors with heavy traffic flow.
  • Highly visible site positioned to capture retail and office demand driven by strong surrounding demographics.
  • Excellent corner location with frontage along East Covell Road and North Boulevard Avenue.
  • Close proximity to national retailers, grocery operators, and planned mixed-use projects.

Résumé de l'annonce

This offering features approximately 6.7 acres of development-ready land strategically positioned at the intersection of East Covell Road and North Boulevard Avenue in Edmond, Oklahoma. Situated in one of Edmond’s fastest-growing corridors, the site enjoys strong visibility and accessibility for both retailers and office users. The area has emerged as a leading commercial hub with rapid residential expansion and consistent increases in traffic volumes. Combined Lots price of $2,750,000.
The property benefits from proximity to The Legacy at Covell, an ongoing mixed-use development destined to host a collection of national and regional tenants, including Whole Foods, Hobby Lobby, and Dick’s Sporting Goods. This location provides immediate access to a high-traffic trade area that includes top grocery operators like Walmart, Crest Foods, and Reasor’s.
Positioned along a heavily traveled corridor, this site offers exceptional frontage, exposure to dense rooftops, and direct access to major thoroughfares. With household income levels well above state averages and a surrounding population that continues to grow, the parcel presents a rare opportunity for developers, retailers, or office investors to secure land in the direct path of growth in Edmond.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 2
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée Commerce de détail
Taille totale du lot 6,77 AC

2 Lots disponibles

Lot 1

Prix 2 406 950 $ CAD
Prix par AC 456 726,74 $ CAD
Taille du lot 5,27 AC

5.276 Acres - Southwest Corner

Lot 2

Prix 1 375 400 $ CAD
Prix par AC 916 933,30 $ CAD
Taille du lot 1,50 AC

1.947 Acres (1.5 usable acres) - Southeast Corner

Description

The property consists of 6.7 acres located at the intersection of East Covell Road and North Boulevard Avenue in Edmond, Oklahoma. The site comprises two parcels and is within the Edmond submarket. It lies in the immediate vicinity of residential developments and is adjacent to an active commercial corridor noted for significant new retail and mixed-use projects. East Covell Road serves as a primary east-west thoroughfare, while North Boulevard Avenue provides north-south connectivity.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
183400385
Évaluation du terrain
503 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
503 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40515671

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: E Covell Rd & N Boulevard Ave, Edmond, OK 73034

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.