Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Ellis Street - Lot 4 Ellis Street, Glassboro, NJ 08028 Lot • Terrain commercial • 4,67 Acres • 1 653 576 $ CAD • Glassboro, NJ 08028

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Trafic lourd
- Close to Rowan University and Inspira Medical Center, creating demand from students, faculty, and healthcare professionals.
- Office Park zoning with municipal indication of openness to retail and restaurant uses.
- Lot d'angle
- Surrounding area experiencing substantial residential growth, fueling the need for new retail and service businesses.
- Utilities (water and sewer) available at the property line for streamlined development.
Résumé de l'annonce
Within close proximity to Rowan University and the newly built Inspira Medical Center, this location places businesses at the epicenter of higher education, healthcare, and a growing population base, supported by ongoing housing developments and mixed-use projects throughout the region. Water and sewer utilities are available at the street, adding to the property’s viability for swift development and build-to-suit opportunities. Additionally, the site enjoys quick connectivity to major highways and regional corridors, ensuring convenience for prospective tenants, customers, and visitors.
Investors and developers have the flexibility to craft a purpose-driven project aligned with Glassboro's brisk growth trajectory. Given its strategic location, vibrant surrounding neighborhoods, and vehicular accessibility, Lot 4 Ellis Street is poised to become a significant catalyst in Glassboro’s next wave of commercial advancement.
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot 4
| Prix | 1 653 576 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 4,67 AC |
| Prix par AC | 354 084,79 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 653 576 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 354 084,79 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 4,67 AC |
Terrain vacant
Description
4,67 acres à la 1re intersection juste après la route 55, deuxième sortie vers Glassboro, coin de circulation intense du chemin Aura et de la rue Ellis. Zoned Office Park, mais l'agent de zonage m'a dit qu'ils étaient prêts pour le commerce de détail pour desservir toutes les quantités massives de nouveaux et presque nouveaux développements résidentiels dans cette région. Très près de l'Université Rowan, nouvel Inspira, autoroutes majeures, construction d'envergure et plans pour plus d'un peu partout dans cette région. Également disponible, les lots 1.01, 1 et 2 de l'autre côté de la rue Ellis au chemin Aura avec plus de 14 acres claires. Eau/égout dans la rue.
Présenté par
Ellis Street - Lot 4 Ellis Street, Glassboro, NJ 08028
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.