Partager cette annonce

Message

962 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Frey St
Ashland City, TN 37015
Terrain À vendre · 17,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Located in Ashland City’s core corridor, offering excellent proximity to key transportation routes and surrounding residential growth.
  • Designated within a development-friendly zone, supporting potential uses such as apartments, service stations, or supermarket concepts.
  • Infrastructure advantages include access to public utilities such as water, sewer, and electric connections.
  • Approximately 17 acres of commercial-residential zoned land (C2/R2) providing flexibility for mixed-use development opportunities.

Résumé de l'annonce

Frey Street in Ashland City presents an outstanding development opportunity with approximately 17.21 acres zoned for commercial and residential use (C2/R2). This centrally located property offers excellent visibility and easy access from State Route 49, connecting to the Nashville metro area in under 40 minutes. Public utilities, including water, sewer, and electric service, are available, supporting streamlined development processes. The site’s flexible zoning accommodates multiple uses such as multifamily housing, convenience retail, service-oriented businesses, or mixed-use concepts.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Unités d’appartements
  • Station de service
  • Supermarché
Taille totale du lot 17,00 AC
Zonage C2/R2 - Commercial-Residential

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 756 844 $ CAD
Prix par AC 44 520,24 $ CAD
Taille du lot 17,00 AC

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
049-011.01
Évaluation du terrain
6 880 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
6 880 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 36802390

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-07-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: Frey St, Ashland City, TN 37015

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.