Partager cette annonce

Message

923 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 100% flat and usable
  • Hard to find LCA-M1 Zoning
  • Heart of downtown Acton

Résumé de l'annonce

Rare opportunity to acquire over 3+ acres of fully flat, wide, and highly usable land in the heart of downtown Acton with extensive paved street frontage and excellent accessibility. Desirable LCA-M1 zoning offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of income-producing industrial, contractor, storage, agricultural, and service commercial uses including potential contractor yard, heavy equipment or fleet parking, RV/vehicle storage, outdoor storage yard, light manufacturing or fabrication, nursery operations, or future self-storage development (buyer to verify). Utilities are conveniently located at the street including public water, helping streamline the development process. Ideally positioned just moments from local restaurants, dining, schools, and park facilities, providing both convenience and strong long-term usability. Offered ready to build with survey, topography reports, and certificate of compliance already completed and available. Seller may carry financing for qualified buyers. Hard-to-find industrial zoning combined with prime in-town location, visibility, and usable acreage makes this a compelling opportunity for investors, owner-users, or developers seeking flexible land with strong upside potential.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 749 912 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Agroalimentaire
Taille totale du lot 3,19 AC
Zonage LCM1* - LCA-M1 zoning allows light industrial, contractor yard, storage, agricultural & limited commercial uses including equipment parking & outdoor storage

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 749 912 $ CAD
Prix par AC 548 561,77 $ CAD
Taille du lot 3,19 AC

Rare opportunity to acquire over 3+ acres of fully flat, wide, and highly usable land in the heart of downtown Acton with extensive paved street frontage and excellent accessibility.

Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
3208-019-010
Évaluation du terrain
47 069 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
47 069 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39822517

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: Gillespie Ave, Acton, CA 93510

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.