Partager cette annonce

Message

959 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Highway 54
Fayetteville, GA 30214
Terrain À vendre · 5,31 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • ±5.31-acre tract with significant frontage along Highway 54 West.
  • Strong traffic counts with 34,700 VPD east and 25,300 VPD west of the site.
  • Located near Piedmont Fayette Hospital and Trilith Studios, enhancing development potential.
  • All utilities available except sewer, reducing development barriers.

Résumé de l'annonce

This ±5.31-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity along the highly traveled Highway 54 corridor in Fayetteville, GA. Positioned with approximately 740 feet of frontage, the site provides exceptional visibility and accessibility for future development. Zoned O/I (Office/Institutional), the property is well-suited for a range of professional, medical, or institutional uses, benefiting from strong traffic counts of 34,700 VPD to the east and 25,300 VPD to the west.
Located in close proximity to Piedmont Fayette Hospital and Trilith Studios, the site is strategically placed within a growing commercial and healthcare hub. All utilities, excluding sewer, are available, streamlining the development process. The property’s location within Fayette County ensures access to a robust local economy and a well-established infrastructure network.
With a listed price of $939,000, this tract represents a compelling investment for developers and end-users seeking a high-exposure site in one of the region’s most desirable corridors.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Industriel
  • Commerce de détail
  • Bureau
Taille totale du lot 5,31 AC
Rues transversales Flat Creek Trail
Zonage O&I

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 288 759 $ CAD
Prix par AC 242 704,10 $ CAD
Taille du lot 5,31 AC

The property consists of ±5.31 acres of land with approximately 740 feet of frontage along GA State Route 54. The site is generally level and offers excellent ingress and egress potential. It is zoned O/I.

Description

This ±5.31-acre commercial land parcel is located along Highway 54 in Fayetteville, GA, offering approximately 652 feet of primary frontage on a major thoroughfare. The site features rolling topography and is currently raw land, providing a flexible canvas for development. Zoned O&I (Office and Institutional), the property supports a wide range of potential uses, including commercial, industrial, retail, and office development. Existing infrastructure includes curb and gutter, paved streets, electricity, gas, water, cable, telephone, and irrigation, ensuring strong utility access for future projects. The property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility along Highway 54, a high-traffic corridor with strong daily vehicle counts. This tract is strategically positioned near Piedmont Fayette Hospital and Trilith Studios, placing it within a growing commercial and healthcare hub. With its zoning, utilities, and location advantages, the site is well-suited for developers and investors seeking a high-exposure property in Fayette County.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
07-13-00-031
Évaluation du terrain
90 151 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
90 151 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40088932