Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Highway 98
Daphne, AL 36526
Terrain À vendre
·
3,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Prime 1.56-acre commercial site just-off Highway 98 with high visibility.
- Exceptional investment opportunity in Daphne’s thriving retail corridor.
- Surrounded by top national retailers in rapidly growing Baldwin County.
Résumé de l'annonce
Herrington Realty is pleased to present an exclusive opportunity to purchase 1.53 +/- acres of land in Daphne, Alabama. The property is an outparcel to a new construction Tractor Supply just off Highway 98, which sees over 36,000 vehicles per day. The 1.53-acre property is surrounded by national retailers including Target, Harbor Freight, Chick Fil A, Popeyes, Staples, and many more. The offering can be purchased as the entire 1.53 acres (highlighted in yellow) or can be a partial purchase to fit a buyer’s size and need.
The subject property is in Daphne, Alabama, situated along the eastern shore of Mobile Bay which provides easy access to major highways and the major city of Mobile. Baldwin County, home to Daphne, is one of the fastest-growing counties in Alabama with a thriving economy and increasing population. This growth, coupled with the Daphne’s high quality of life and supportive business environment ensures a strong customer base and promising potential for commercial success.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Zonage | Commercial - Commercial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Zonage | Commercial - Commercial |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 955 507 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,56 AC |
| Prix par AC | 612 504,39 $ CAD |
| Prix | 955 507 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 612 504,39 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,56 AC |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 43-09-29-2-000-009.001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 202 114 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 202 114 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
43-09-29-2-000-009.001
Évaluation du terrain
202 114 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
202 114 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte