Partager cette annonce

Message

911 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Rare 5 cleared acres in the city of Bonita Springs with existing home zoned AG-2
  • Environmental study shows no wetlands or endangered species on site.
  • AG-2 Uses include animal clinics, kennels, ALF, churches, adult/child daycare, commercial/private stables, SFR-guesthouse-accessory structures++
  • 1 mi to downtown Bonita, 2 mi to US 41 & I-75, 30 mins to SWFL Int’l Airport, Fort Myers & Naples.
  • City water and sewer, underground electrical, paved road access all on site.
  • Hope Hospice Campus Contiguous to Property & American House ILF-ALF-CCF directly South of Property

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 3 088 080 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Agroalimentaire
Taille totale du lot 5,04 AC
Rues transversales Imperial Parkway
Zonage AG-2 - AG-2 Uses include ALF, churches, adult/child daycare, animal clinics and kennels, commercial/private stables, SFR, guesthouse & accessory structures++

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 3 088 080 $ CAD
Prix par AC 617 616,02 $ CAD
Taille du lot 5,00 AC

5 acres in the City of Bonita Springs zoned AG-2. 330' frontage Longfellow Lane Off Imperial Pkwy 2 mi W of I-75 & E of US 41 Mostly cleared Existing man-made lake No wetlands or endangered species on site City water, sewer & FPL services on site

Description

-The property is central to all of Bonita Springs yet is tucked away two miles west of I-75 and two miles east of US 41. -South of East Terry St & North of Bonita Beach Road -Naples and SWFL International Airport are a 20 minute drive. -Downtown Fort Myers or Old Naples are less than an hour away. -Mostly cleared with an existing single family residence and existing man-made lake. -Environmental study shows no wetlands or endangered species on site. -City water and sewer service on site along with underground electric service and paved road access. -Natural gas is available on the south side of Longfellow Lane. -Multiple uses permitted as-is: animal clinics,kennels,ALF,churches,adult/child daycare,commercial/private stables, SFR-guesthouse-accessory structures, etc. -Abutting the land to the east is the Hope Hospice campus, a quasi-commercial healthcare use. -To the south is the American House assisted/independent/congregate-care living facility. -To the north is a church and to the west a large-lot single family residence zoned RS-1. -All surveys, studies & consultants available to contract purchaser.

Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo