Partager cette annonce

Message

912 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 35.564-acre tract with 1,700 feet of frontage along US-75.
  • Within close proximity to Lake Texoma and Preston Harbor/Margaritaville resort project.
  • Surrounded by national retailers such as Walmart, Lowe’s, Kroger, and Target.
  • Located near Texoma Medical Center, major employers, and regional development hubs.
  • Over 2,728 residential lots and 1,415 apartments under construction nearby.
  • Area supported by strong demographic growth with above-average household incomes.

Résumé de l'annonce

This 35.564-acre parcel in Denison, Texas offers a rare development opportunity in a high-growth region near a key transportation corridor. Situated along US-75, the property spans approximately 1,700 feet of frontage, delivering outstanding visibility and convenient highway connectivity for future projects. With rapid residential growth nearby, including over 2,728 lots and 1,415 multifamily units currently in development, this site provides immediate access to a growing consumer and workforce base.
Located just 1 mile from Texoma Medical Center and minutes from regional employers such as Texas Instruments and Global Wafers, the property benefits from strong demand drivers. Its proximity to Lake Texoma and planned leisure destinations like Preston Harbor/Margaritaville enhances appeal for mixed-use or retail development. National credit retailers including Walmart, Lowe’s, Target, and Kroger anchor the surrounding trade area, creating an established retail ecosystem.
With exceptional highway exposure, nearby amenities, and strong demographics showing income levels above $90,000 within a three-mile radius, this site positions developers and investors to capitalize on Denison’s economic momentum and ongoing northern Texas growth.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée Commercial
Taille totale du lot 35,56 AC
Zonage D1 - Agricultural

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Taille du lot 35,56 AC

Prime investment opportunity in Denison, TX. This high-visibility property boasts 1,700 feet of frontage along US 75 at Eisenhower Parkway, a major intersection. Ideally positioned just one mile from Texoma Medical Center.

Description

The subject property consists of 35.564 acres of land located adjacent to US-75 in Denison, Texas, providing roughly 1,700 feet of highway frontage. It sits approximately one mile from Texoma Medical Center and nine miles from Texas Instruments and Global Wafers facilities. The surrounding area includes residential projects totaling more than 2,700 lots and 1,400 apartment units. Regional access routes include US-75 and major arteries connecting to the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex. Lake Texoma and recreational destinations are located nearby.

Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40616778

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: NEQ Eisenhower Parkway & US 75, Denison, TX 75020

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.