Partager cette annonce

Message

956 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

New Bridge Rd
Rising Sun, MD 21911
Terrain À vendre · 6,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Parcel located on New Bridge Rd in Rising Sun, MD.
  • Potential for agricultural or residential use (verify zoning).
  • Buyer responsible for due diligence on utilities and subdivision.
  • APN/Parcel ID: 08-009619.
  • Accessible to major highways and regional markets.

Résumé de l'annonce

6 acres of beautiful mature trees abound this property with plenty of privacy. Property has final sub division. Perc test was approved in 1985. Property is ready to build. According to county all that is needed is building permit. Buyer is responsible to confirm with county the perc test, plat recorded, and building permit requirement. Property may qualify for Farm Credit loan.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Résidentiel
Taille totale du lot 6,00 AC
Zonage RR

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 273 600 $ CAD
Prix par AC 45 600,00 $ CAD
Taille du lot 6,00 AC

Land parcel on New Bridge Rd in Rising Sun, MD (APN: 08-009619). Ideal for residential or agricultural use with convenient access to US-1 and I-95. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and subdivision potential.

Description

The property on New Bridge Road in Rising Sun, Maryland, offers a development or agricultural opportunity in a desirable Cecil County location. While specific acreage and pricing details were not provided in the available data, the parcel is identified under APN/Parcel ID: 08-009619. Buyers should confirm zoning, subdivision potential, and utility availability with Cecil County Planning and Zoning. This location provides convenient access to major routes, including US-1 and I-95, and is within close proximity to the Delaware and Pennsylvania borders, making it ideal for residential development, farming, or recreational use.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
08-012288
Évaluation du terrain
159 782 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
159 782 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 37380430

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-08-22

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: New Bridge Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X