Partager cette annonce

Message

947 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants

  • Size: 10,000 sq ft (929 sq m)
  • Type: Industrial, Open storage
  • Tenure: Leasehold

LOT Disponible

Afficher les taux de location en

Taux de location
  • 3,71 $ CAD/pi²/an
  • 0,31 $ CAD/pi²/mois
  • 37 077 $ CAD/an
  • 3 090 $ CAD/mois
Durée du bail Négociable
Taille du lot 0,23 AC

OPEN STORAGE LAND TO LET - IMMEDIATE OCCUPATION AVAILABLE | The site is situated close to the A24 (Horsham Road), just south of Capel Village, being located approximately 6.4 miles to the north of Horsham and approximately 6.6 miles to the south of Dorking. The site is being offered with small open-sided cabin which is connected to single phase power. Kindly note, our client will not business uses which generate high volume traffic movements. The site is available for rent upon a simple tenancy agreement for a term to be agreed, the agreement is written for easy reading and quick occupation, a rental deposit will be required. The tenancy will be excluded from the Security of Tenure Provisions of the Landlord & Tenant Act 1954 (Part II). There is a charge of £200 plus VAT payable to cover the administrative costs of preparing and completing the tenancy agreement.

Aperçu de la propriété

The site is situated close to the A24 (Horsham Road), just south of Capel Village, being located approximately 6.4 miles to the north of Horsham and approximately 6.6 miles to the south of Dorking.

Faits sur la propriété

Superficie totale disponible 0,23 AC
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain industriel
  • ID d’inscription: 40512292

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: Rusper Rd, Ockley RH5 5HF

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires