Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
S Davis Rd And Upper Big Springs Rd - Mallory Lake Development Opportunity Lot • Terrain commercial • 2 Acres • 1 374 960 $ CAD • Lagrange, GA 30241

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Rough graded and development-ready
- Off-site detention in place
- Strategic Regional Access: 45 minutes to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport; 40 minutes to Columbus, GA ; 35 minutes to Opelika/Auburn
- Utilities available on or near the property
- A newly completed 300-unit apartment complex sits across the street (completed May 2024)
- Growing Community Investment: New 44-acre park opening close by featuring a stocked fishing pond and other recreational amenities
Résumé de l'annonce
Located at the corner of Corner of S. Davis Rd. and Upper Big Springs Rd in LaGrange, GA, this high-traffic parcel offers excellent potential for development and is ideally situated near local schools, parks, and residential neighborhoods. This is a growing area, especially with the City of LaGrange's investment in a 44-acre park that will connect to the 10th section of The Thread, LaGrange's multi-use trail system, and it will feature a stocked fishing pond.
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 374 960 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 687 479,97 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 374 960 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 687 479,97 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,00 AC |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 051-1A-000-007 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 471 225 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 471 225 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
051-1A-000-007
Évaluation du terrain
471 225 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
471 225 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
S Davis Rd And Upper Big Springs Rd - Mallory Lake Development Opportunity
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.