Partager cette annonce

Message

914 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 26.04 acres zoned Commercial Parkway with flexible entitlements and included engineering plans.
  • Amazon site improvements will include White Road expansion and a new signalized intersection at Kings Highway and White Road.
  • Prime location adjacent to Amazon’s approved 95.45-acre distribution development, including a 1.1M SF Phase 1 facility employing 745 workers.
  • Strategic connection to recently expanded SR-70 corridor, enabling reach to over 70% of Florida’s population within two hours.

Résumé de l'annonce

Offered at $7,265,000, this 26.04-acre site presents a prime development opportunity with flexible Commercial Parkway entitlements and included engineering plans. The property offers outstanding visibility and accessibility with frontage along Kings Highway and additional access from Graham Road and White Road.
Situated in one of Florida’s most dynamic logistics and transportation hubs, the site is strategically located approximately 1.5 miles from I-95 (Southbound Okeechobee Road/State Road 70 Exit and Northbound Orange Avenue Exit) and less than a mile from Florida’s Turnpike (Exit 152), also known as the Turnpike Feeder Road. It is also within one mile of the four-lane SR-70 East-West corridor, providing exceptional connectivity for regional distribution.
Directly across White Road, Amazon has secured approvals for a major two-phase distribution hub totaling 95.45 acres. Phase 1 includes a 1.1 million square foot Whole Foods distribution center employing 745 people, with Phase 2 adding another 500 jobs. Planned infrastructure improvements tied to Amazon’s project—such as the expansion of White Road, new signalized intersections at Kings Highway and White Road, and enhanced roadway connections—further elevate the property’s development appeal.
The site is also only five miles from Treasure Coast International Airport, which is poised for major expansion and improved connectivity to both I-95 and the Turnpike, reinforcing the area’s future as a critical gateway for domestic and international transportation.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 9 971 067 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Hôtel
  • Espace industriel où il fait bon travailler et vivre
  • Développement familial unique
  • Devanture, bureau ou commerce de détail
  • Devanture résidentielle/commerce de détail
  • Terminal routier
  • Entrepôt
Taille totale du lot 26,04 AC
Rues transversales White Road
Zonage COMM PARKW - Commercial, light industrial, distribution, and office uses in a designated corridor.

1 Lot disponible

Lot 4, 7

Prix 9 971 067 $ CAD
Prix par AC 382 913,50 $ CAD
Taille du lot 26,04 AC

Two parcels totaling 26.04 acres zoned Commercial Parkway with frontage on Kings Hwy (510’), Graham Rd (625’), and White Rd (1,185’).

Description

The property consists of 26.04 contiguous acres across two parcels (19.29 acres and 6.75 acres), both zoned Parkway Commercial. It is fully entitled with approved site plans for 390,000 SF over two Class A industrial and distribution buildings (188,000 SF and 202,000 SF). Engineering and architectural plans are included. The design offers flexibility for multi-tenant or single-tenant occupancy, distribution uses, or other commercial, industrial, or mixed-use multifamily applications. The site provides excellent accessibility with road frontage on three sides: 510 feet on Kings Highway, 625 feet on Graham Road, and 1,185 feet on White Road. Strategically located near major transportation routes, it sits less than 1.5 miles from both the north and south I-95 exits (Okeechobee Road and Orange Avenue) and within a mile of the Florida Turnpike feeder road. Positioned at a key crossroads, the location offers reach to over 70% of Florida’s growing population within a two-hour drive.

Plutôt praticable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40509910

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: S Kings Hwy, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires