Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Satellite Blvd - Vacant Land Lot • Terrain commercial • 2,5 Acres • 2 201 728 $ CAD • Duluth, GA 30097

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Located directly on Satellite Blvd just north of Duluth Hwy, this 2.5 acre C2-zoned parcel offers a rare opportunity in one of Gwinnett’s most active commercial corridors. The site sits just minutes from Sugarloaf Parkway and the Gas South District, home to major events, concerts, and year-round traffic.
Approximately +/-7,000 to 10,000 SF area sits in an ideal condition for immediate vertical development depending on the permit and the developer. The remaining acreage offers excellent utility for parking, drive lanes, stormwater design, or outdoor enhancements — a key asset for users prioritizing customer flow, access, and code compliance without sacrificing building footprint.
C2 Zoning – Supports a broad mix of uses: restaurant, medical, retail, hotel, office, and more.
Ideal Visibility & Access – Direct exposure to high-traffic Satellite Blvd.
Strong Demographics – 250K+ population within 5 miles and $120K+ avg HH income nearby.
Proximity to Gas South Arena – Consistent event-driven and regional traffic flow.
Land is situated for a large sized parking lot and good for the driveway.
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot R7116 062
| Prix | 2 201 728 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,50 AC |
| Prix par AC | 880 691,22 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 201 728 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 880 691,22 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,50 AC |
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 7-116-062 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 284 408 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 284 408 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
7-116-062
Évaluation du terrain
284 408 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
284 408 $ CAD
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Satellite Blvd - Vacant Land
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.