Partager cette annonce

Message

911 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • ±215.8 Acres in Lockhart City Limits - Seller is willing to subdivide
  • Prime SH-130 and Silent Valley Rd frontage
  • Lockhart ISD
  • Development flexibility: potential residential, commercial, industrial, and mixed-use concepts
  • Opportunity Zone
  • 12” waterline at Silent Valley Rd and Planned 18” gravity main wastewater line (2026)

Résumé de l'annonce

Positioned along the rapidly expanding Austin–San Antonio growth corridor, this exceptional ±215.8-acre tract offers a rare opportunity for large-scale mixed-use development in one of Central Texas’ fastest-growing markets. Located on SH-130 and Silent Valley Road in Lockhart, the property combines strategic regional access, strong utility infrastructure, and flexible future land use potential.
Located within the Lockhart City Limits and an Opportunity Zone, the site is well suited for a variety of residential, commercial, industrial, or master planned development concepts. The City of Lockhart has expressed interest in a broad range of development uses for the property, creating flexibility for future planning and vision. Any future development plans will require rezoning; the Buyer should conduct an independent review with the City of Lockhart regarding intended uses and entitlements.
The property also benefits from existing and planned infrastructure, including a 12 inch waterline at Silent Valley Road and Stueve Lane, along with a planned 18 inch gravity wastewater main at Stueve Lane scheduled for 2026.
Lockhart continues to emerge as a highly attractive destination for growth due to its proximity to Austin, San Marcos, and San Antonio. The property is located approximately 38 minutes from Austin, 20 minutes from San Marcos, and approximately one hour from San Antonio, with immediate access to the SH-130 toll corridor further enhancing regional connectivity and long-term development potential.
Broker does not represent or warrant the accuracy of any information provided. Buyer shall conduct their own independent due diligence regarding the property.

Pièces jointes

Brochure

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 54 930 080 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Résidentiel
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Industriel
  • Usage mixte
  • Développement familial unique
Taille totale du lot 213,87 AC
Année de construction 1956
Zone de développement économique Oui

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 54 930 080 $ CAD
Prix par AC 254 541,61 $ CAD
Taille du lot 215,80 AC

12" waterline at Silent Valley Road and Stueve Lane 18" sewer gravity main at Stueve Lane planned for 2026 Proposed high, medium, & low density (see map) 1,050' SH 130 frontage 3,300' future Stueve Lane frontage 550' Silent Valley Road frontage

Description

Lockhart, Texas is a charming city located in Caldwell County along the rapidly growing Austin-San Antonio corridor. Known as the "BBQ Capital of Texas," Lockhart combines rich historical character with small-town warmth and an increasingly dynamic economic outlook. The city sits along tollroad SH-130, providing convenient access to Austin (38 minutes), San Marcos (20 minutes), and San Antonio (1 hour), making it an attractive option for residents seeking a quieter pace of life while remaining connected to major urban centers. With a projected job growth rate of 41% over the next decade and a growing base of major nearby employers - including Dell, IBM, Amazon, and H-E-B - Lockhart is well-positioned as one of Central Texas's most compelling emerging communities.

Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40569039

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: Silent Valley Road, Lockhart, TX 78644

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.