Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Stonebridge
Brandon, MS 39042
Stonebridge Development · Terrain À vendre
·
241,58 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Located at a signalized intersection directly off Highway 18 in the Brandon area
- Multiple ingress and egress points along Highway 18 and Stonebridge Boulevard
- Flexible parcel sizes and configurations support phased or independent development
- Roads and utilities in place or readily available for efficient development
- Surrounded by established and planned residential neighborhoods with nearby schools
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 11 | Utilisation proposée | |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 241,58 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 11 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 241,58 AC |
11 Lots disponibles
Lot 1
| Prix | 961 830 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 31,04 AC |
| Prix par AC | 30 986,79 $ CAD |
| Prix | 961 830 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 30 986,79 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 31,04 AC |
Large-scale single-family residential parcel offering approximately 31.04 acres within the Stonebridge community. Well-suited for phased residential development with efficient access to internal roadways and nearby schools. Priced at $22,569 per acre
Lot 2-9
| Prix | 409 260 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 13,27 AC |
| Prix par AC | 30 841,00 $ CAD |
| Prix | 409 260 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 30 841,00 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 13,27 AC |
Portfolio of eight contiguous single-family residential parcels totaling approximately 13.27 acres. These parcels may be developed together as a small residential enclave or subdivided for individual home sites. Located within Stonebridge.
Lot 10-15
| Prix | 799 228 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 25,91 AC |
| Prix par AC | 30 846,33 $ CAD |
| Prix | 799 228 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 30 846,33 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 25,91 AC |
Group of six single-family residential parcels totaling approximately 25.91 acres. Provides scale for a larger residential phase or clustered single-family development. Well-positioned within a growing residential environment with proximity to school
Lot 16
| Prix | 1 847 871 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 25,91 AC |
| Prix par AC | 71 318,84 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 847 871 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 71 318,84 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 25,91 AC |
Townhome development parcel offering approximately 18.22 net usable acres (728,800 SF) after utility easement adjustments. Zoned for townhome residential use and well suited for attached residential development within the Stonebridge community
Lot 17
| Prix | 13 403 611 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 46,79 AC |
| Prix par AC | 286 463,16 $ CAD |
| Prix | 13 403 611 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 286 463,16 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 46,79 AC |
Premier retail development parcel offering approximately 40.53 net usable acres (1,621,200 SF) after utility easement adjustments. Positioned along Highway 18 with excellent visibility and multiple points of ingress and egress.
Lot 18
| Prix | 2 359 102 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 24,55 AC |
| Prix par AC | 96 093,76 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 359 102 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 96 093,76 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 24,55 AC |
Townhome development parcel offering approximately 23.26 net usable acres (930,400 SF) after utility easement adjustments. Zoned for townhome residential use and suitable for larger-scale attached residential development.
Lot 19
| Prix | 5 556 015 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 10,08 AC |
| Prix par AC | 551 192,00 $ CAD |
| Prix | 5 556 015 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 551 192,00 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 10,08 AC |
Retail development parcel offering approximately 403,200 SF based on builder’s acre calculations. Well positioned for neighborhood or regional retail development with strong access and visibility within the Stonebridge commercial corridor.
Lot 20
| Prix | 1 699 049 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,57 AC |
| Prix par AC | 661 108,69 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 699 049 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 661 108,69 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,57 AC |
Retail parcel offering approximately 102,800 SF based on builder’s acre calculations. Suitable for freestanding retail, QSR, or service-oriented commercial uses with convenient access and visibility
Lot 21
| Prix | 1 904 368 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,88 AC |
| Prix par AC | 661 239,01 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 904 368 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 661 239,01 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,88 AC |
Retail parcel offering approximately 115,200 SF based on builder’s acre calculations. Well suited for pad-site retail or small commercial users seeking strong frontage and accessibility within the development.
Lot 22
| Prix | 1 599 835 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,42 AC |
| Prix par AC | 661 088,75 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 599 835 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 661 088,75 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,42 AC |
Retail parcel offering approximately 96,800 SF based on builder’s acre calculations. Suitable for freestanding retail or service uses within the Stonebridge commercial corridor.
Lot 23
| Prix | 4 381 976 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 56,16 AC |
| Prix par AC | 78 026,64 $ CAD |
| Prix | 4 381 976 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 78 026,64 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 56,16 AC |
High-density residential parcel offering approximately 43.22 net usable acres (1,728,800 SF) after conservation and utility easement adjustments. Suitable for age-restricted (55+) or higher-density residential development within Stonebridge.
Description
Stonebridge is a mixed-use development site located off Highway 18 in the Brandon area of Rankin County, Mississippi. The property spans approximately 236 acres and includes multiple commercial and residential parcels. It is situated near an elementary school and a senior high school and is surrounded by existing and planned residential neighborhoods. The site has multiple access points along Highway 18 and Stonebridge Boulevard, with roads and utilities either in place or readily available. The development area extends across the City of Brandon and unincorporated Rankin County, with zoning and development parameters varying by parcel.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 7 246 $ CAD |