Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Temperance & McKinley Avenues Lot • Résidentiel • 20,28 Acres • 5 576 838 $ CAD • Fresno, CA 93737

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Medium Density Residential
- City of Fresno has preconditioned approval to develop within SEDA. Request letter from City of Fresno dated October 9, 2025, status of conditions
- Located within SEDA Specific Plan
- Phase 1 available upon request
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 5 576 838 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 20,28 AC |
| Zonage | RS-8 - Residential Single-Family, Medium Low Density); (5-12 DUA) | ||
| Prix | 5 576 838 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Taille totale du lot | 20,28 AC |
| Zonage | RS-8 - Residential Single-Family, Medium Low Density); (5-12 DUA) |
1 Lot disponible
Lot 1
| Prix | 5 576 838 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 20,28 AC |
| Prix par AC | 274 991,99 $ CAD |
| Prix | 5 576 838 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 274 991,99 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 20,28 AC |
This 20.28± acre residential land offering in Fresno's desirable southeast market provides a strategic opportunity for developers seeking immediate access to one of the Central Valley’s most dynamic growth corridors.
Description
Located in southeast Fresno, California (36.7639, -119.6569), this property sits within a quiet, established residential neighborhood in the heart of the Central Valley. The surrounding area features well-maintained single-family homes, mature trees, and wide neighborhood streets that create a welcoming suburban atmosphere. Conveniently positioned near major commuter routes, including Highway 180, the location offers easy access to downtown Fresno, shopping centers, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials. The property is also just a short drive from Clovis, known for its strong community feel, desirable amenities and nationally recognized schools. Residents enjoy proximity to local parks, schools, and recreational opportunities, along with weekend access to outdoor destinations in the nearby Sierra Nevada mountains. With Fresno’s sunny climate and affordable Central Valley living, this location offers a balance of comfort, convenience, and long-term value—ideal for homeowners and investors alike.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 310-062-08 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 165 846 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 049 706 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 215 552 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
Temperance & McKinley Avenues
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.