Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Towncenter Pky - Town Center Business Park Lots • Terrain industriel • 1,25-6,01 Acre • 239 232 $-897 005 $ CAD par lot • Calexico, CA 92231

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Located within the Calexico Industrial Corridor near the Calexico–Mexicali Port of Entry, one of the busiest land border crossings in California
- Situated in both a Designated Opportunity Zone and Foreign Trade Zone, offering potential tax and trade advantages
- Flexible industrial zoning supporting a wide range of heavy and light industrial uses, including truck terminals, equipment yards, and storage
- Excellent regional access to San Diego, Phoenix, Los Angeles, Mexicali, and the Inland Empire via Highway 111 and I-8
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 239 232 $ à 5 920 568 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain industriel |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Nombre de lots | 12 | Taille totale du lot | 30,66 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Prix | 239 232 $ à 5 920 568 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain industriel |
| Utilisation proposée | Industriel |
| Taille totale du lot | 30,66 AC |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
12 Lots disponibles
Lot 1
| Prix | 897 005 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 6,01 AC |
| Prix par AC | 149 252,04 $ CAD |
| Prix | 897 005 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 149 252,04 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 6,01 AC |
Largest parcel in the park, ideal for major industrial or logistics users seeking scale and flexibility.
Lot 6
| Prix | 293 831 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,50 AC |
| Prix par AC | 195 887,63 $ CAD |
| Prix | 293 831 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 195 887,63 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,50 AC |
Compact industrial lot well-suited for owner-users, contractors, or small yard operations.
Lot 7
| Prix | 489 546 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,50 AC |
| Prix par AC | 195 818,37 $ CAD |
| Prix | 489 546 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 195 818,37 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,50 AC |
Mid-sized site offering a balance of efficiency and expansion potential within the industrial corridor.
Lot 21
| Prix | 377 277 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,62 AC |
| Prix par AC | 232 886,90 $ CAD |
| Prix | 377 277 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 232 886,90 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,62 AC |
Efficiently sized parcel suitable for outside storage, equipment yards, or light industrial uses.
Lot 25
| Prix | 784 407 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,36 AC |
| Prix par AC | 233 454,36 $ CAD |
| Prix | 784 407 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 233 454,36 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,36 AC |
Well-positioned lot offering ample acreage for industrial development or truck-related operations.
Lot 26
| Prix | 790 548 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,39 AC |
| Prix par AC | 233 200,01 $ CAD |
| Prix | 790 548 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 233 200,01 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,39 AC |
Comparable mid-size parcel with flexibility for logistics, storage, or yard-intensive users.
Lot 27
| Prix | 723 836 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,10 AC |
| Prix par AC | 233 495,37 $ CAD |
| Prix | 723 836 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 233 495,37 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,10 AC |
Functional industrial site ideal for users seeking proximity to border-related commerce.
Lot 28
| Prix | 700 413 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,00 AC |
| Prix par AC | 233 471,04 $ CAD |
| Prix | 700 413 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 233 471,04 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,00 AC |
Rectangular parcel suited for industrial development with strong access and visibility
Lot 36
| Prix | 372 635 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,90 AC |
| Prix par AC | 196 123,56 $ CAD |
| Prix | 372 635 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 196 123,56 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,90 AC |
Practical industrial lot ideal for small fleet, service, or support-oriented operations.
Lot 37
| Prix | 251 839 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,30 AC |
| Prix par AC | 193 722,67 $ CAD |
| Prix | 251 839 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 193 722,67 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,30 AC |
Entry-level industrial parcel attractive to owner-users or smaller operators.
Lot 38
| Prix | 239 232 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,25 AC |
| Prix par AC | 191 385,50 $ CAD |
| Prix | 239 232 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 191 385,50 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,25 AC |
Smallest available lot, well-suited for contractors, storage users, or phased expansion strategies.
Lot 49
| Taille du lot | 1,73 AC |
| Taille du lot | 1,73 AC |
Description
Town Center Business Park is a master-planned industrial land development located within the Calexico Industrial Corridor, one of the most strategically important logistics and trade hubs along the U.S.–Mexico border. The property is positioned just minutes from the Calexico–Mexicali Port of Entry and benefits from direct access to Highway 111 and Interstate 8, supporting efficient regional and cross-border distribution. The business park is designed to accommodate a broad range of industrial uses with flexible zoning and parcel configurations, allowing for scalable development opportunities. Its placement within a designated Opportunity Zone and Foreign Trade Zone enhances the site’s appeal for users and investors seeking long-term value and operational efficiencies. Surrounded by established logistics, transportation, and industrial occupiers, the park is embedded in a proven industrial ecosystem supported by a large regional workforce and significant annual border crossings. Town Center Business Park offers a rare combination of location, flexibility, and infrastructure in a supply-constrained border market.
Présenté par
Towncenter Pky - Town Center Business Park
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.