Commercial Real Estate in Ohio available for sale
Day Care Centers For Sale

Day Care Centers for Sale in Ohio, USA

More details for 4102 W Powell Rd, Powell, OH - Retail for Sale

Lightbridge Academy - Powell, OH - 4102 W Powell Rd

Powell, OH 43065

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $8,582,106 CAD
  • 12,500 SF
See More
More details for 9098 Bunker Ln, Powell, OH - Retail for Sale

Ivybrook Academy - 9098 Bunker Ln

Powell, OH 43065

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,261,980 CAD
  • 7,211 SF
See More
More details for 658 Commerce Dr, Pickerington, OH - Retail for Sale

New,NNN Learning Experience|150k(5 miles) - 658 Commerce Dr

Pickerington, OH 43147

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $9,738,624 CAD
  • 10,000 SF
See More
More details for Apollo Pky, Willoughby, OH - Land for Sale

Riverside Commons - Phase II - Apollo Pky

Willoughby, OH 44094

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $993,041 - $2,910,932 CAD
  • 1.70 - 50 AC Lots
See More
More details for 1600 Alex Dr, Wilmington, OH - Retail for Sale

1600 Alex Dr

Wilmington, OH 45177

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $987,359 CAD
  • 7,500 SF
See More
More details for 15715 Libby Rd, Maple Heights, OH - Retail for Sale

15715 Libby Rd

Maple Heights, OH 44137

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $994,462 CAD
  • 14,072 SF

Maple Heights Retail for Sale - South

14,042 SF Multi-Use Campus | Church, School, Event Center, Daycare, Office Conversion & More Opportunities like this are rare. Situated on 1.89 acres in the heart of Maple Heights, this former church campus offers over 14,000 square feet, 60+ parking spaces, flexible general Retail zoning, and multiple buildings that can accommodate a wide variety of uses. Whether you're looking to continue religious operations, launch a private school, daycare, event venue, community center, nonprofit headquarters, office campus, or mixed-use concept, this property provides the space and infrastructure to make it happen. The property consists of two interconnected buildings connected by a covered breezeway, creating natural separation between uses while maintaining operational efficiency. * Property Highlights -14,042 SF total building area -1.89-acre site with 60+ parking spaces -General Retail zoning allowing a wide variety of commercial uses -Sanctuary seating for approximately 300 + people -Two-building campus connected by enclosed breezeway -Active church facility with immediate occupancy potential -Large commercial kitchen -Multiple offices, classrooms, meeting areas, and gathering spaces -Stained glass windows and soaring sanctuary ceilings - Finished basement with classrooms, offices and storage -Significant on-site parking -High visibility location on Libby Road near the Maple Heights Library * Building Breakdown New Sanctuary (1962) The newer sanctuary serves as the primary worship space and features: Approximately 3,354 SF sanctuary area Seating for approximately 300 + Tall vaulted ceilings Stained glass windows Two private offices His and hers restrooms Open floor plan suitable for worship, presentations, performances, training, conferences, or assembly uses *Original Church / Multi-Purpose Building (1920) Currently utilized as an event and gathering space, this building offers: Approximately 1,886 SF above grade Large open floor plan Commercial-style kitchen Meeting and fellowship space Finished basement classrooms and storage Ideal setup for daycare, educational programming, events, youth programs, community services, or office conversion *Zoned General Retail with a religious use, Other uses include: The flexibility of the improvements and Retail zoning create numerous possibilities, including: Church or religious organization Charter school Private school Daycare or childcare center Event venue Banquet facility Community center Nonprofit headquarters Counseling center Professional office conversion Medical or social service organization Mixed-use educational and event campus The property could continue as a church or be converted to offices, retail, or a mixture of uses. *Location Advantages Maple Heights remains one of Cleveland's most established southeast suburbs and offers excellent regional accessibility. Minutes from I-480 and I-271 Convenient access to Garfield Heights, Bedford, Warrensville Heights, Beachwood, and Downtown Cleveland Dense surrounding residential population supporting daycare, educational, community, and religious uses Located along Libby Road, one of the area's primary commercial corridors Positioned within Maple Heights' Retail Business District, an area targeted for commercial activity and reinvestment Conveniently located near the Maple Heights Library *Investment Summary Finding a property that combines substantial square footage, flexible zoning, ample parking, multiple structures, and a price point below replacement cost is increasingly difficult. Whether you're expanding an existing organization or creating something entirely new, this campus offers the infrastructure, visibility, and flexibility to bring your vision to life.

Contact:

Keller Williams LIVING

Date on Market:

2026-06-04

Hide
See More
More details for 317-319 S Main St, Dayton, OH - Retail for Sale

317-319 S Main St

Dayton, OH 45402

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $424,777 CAD
  • 10,841 SF
  • Air Conditioning

Dayton Retail for Sale - Dayton CBD

This versatile Office/Retail/Warehouse mixed-use property sits in an excellent downtown location with immediate access to Interstate 75 and Route 35, making it ideal for businesses that value convenience, visibility, and regional connectivity. Positioned in Dayton’s Urban Business District (UBD), the property supports a broad range of permitted uses, including work-live units, offices (general and medical), retail, service establishments, daycare (child and adult), hotels, wholesale distribution (indoor), light manufacturing, research/development facilities, cultural institutions, assembly halls, churches, libraries, and even marijuana establishments (laboratory or dispensary). This zoning flexibility opens doors for diverse operations and future adaptability. Property Features: First-floor retail space — perfect for customer-facing businesses; Second- and third-floor office suites — ideal for professional services; First- and second-floor warehouse with overhead door access; Private parking lot in the rear — a major advantage in downtown; New flat roof installed in 2026! Total building size is approximately 10,841 square feet on a 0.17-acre lot. The configuration suits a wide array of users: service, contractor, or repair businesses; retail and distribution operations; work-live setups; insurance, accounting, or attorney offices; medical practices; cell phone/computer sales & service; consulting firms; and mail-order (retail or wholesale) companies. The property stands in the vibrant core of downtown Dayton, directly adjacent to City Day Community School (320 S Main Street) and near Chaminade-Julienne Catholic High School, Sinclair Community College, the Dayton Convention Center, and the lively Oregon District—a hub of dining, entertainment, and nightlife that draws locals and visitors year-round. Easy interstate access puts the entire Miami Valley region within quick reach, while the surrounding area benefits from ongoing revitalization. Downtown Dayton has seen more than $2 billion in public and private investments since 2010, including new housing, adaptive-reuse projects, tech hubs, and business growth. The greater downtown area supports thousands of employees, residents, students, and millions of annual visitors through conventions, events, and cultural attractions. Strong Demographics & Commercial Market Potential as Dayton’s downtown ZIP code (45402) serves a compact but growing urban population with a citywide population of approximately 136,000 and a metropolitan statistical area exceeding 822,000 residents. The median age hovers around 34 years, supporting a young, active workforce and consumer base. Median household income in the immediate area is in the $45,000–$48,000 range, with broader economic drivers including education (Sinclair and area schools), healthcare, logistics, advanced manufacturing, and proximity to Wright-Patterson Air Force Base. This is a chance to secure a mixed-use asset in a revitalizing downtown with flexible zoning, modern updates (new roof!), private parking, and unmatched accessibility. Contact us today to schedule a private tour and explore how this property can power your business vision in the heart of Dayton’s renaissance.

Contact:

Irongate Realtors - Beavercreek

Property Subtype:

Storefront Retail/Office

Date on Market:

2026-06-03

Hide
See More
More details for 1500 E Main St, Newark, OH - Office for Sale

The Basket - 1500 E Main St

Newark, OH 43055

  • Day Care Center
  • Office for Sale
  • $12,075,610 CAD
  • 180,000 SF
See More
More details for 790 N Main St, Springboro, OH - Retail for Sale

790 N Main St

Springboro, OH 45066

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,977,848 CAD
  • 13,520 SF
See More
More details for 324 Wooster Rd N, Barberton, OH - Specialty for Sale

324 Wooster Rd N

Barberton, OH 44203

  • Day Care Center
  • Specialty for Sale
  • $281,291 CAD
  • 18,960 SF
See More
More details for 14 Canal st, Troy, OH - Land for Sale

14 Canal st

Troy, OH 45373

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $355,165 CAD
  • 0.27 AC Lot
See More
More details for 3829 North Bend Rd, Cincinnati, OH - Office for Sale

3829 North Bend Rd

Cincinnati, OH 45211

  • Day Care Center
  • Office for Sale
  • $639,297 CAD
  • 4,500 SF
See More
More details for 11233 Lagrange Rd, Elyria, OH - Specialty for Sale

11233 Lagrange Rd

Elyria, OH 44035

  • Day Care Center
  • Specialty for Sale
  • $1,129,425 CAD
  • 11,912 SF
See More
More details for 230 E Main St, Russells Point, OH - Land for Sale

230 E Main St

Russells Point, OH 43348

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $850,975 CAD
  • 1.48 AC Lot
See More
More details for 832 S Main St, Canton, OH - Specialty for Sale

832 S Main St

Canton, OH 44720

  • Day Care Center
  • Specialty for Sale
  • $1,207,561 CAD
  • 7,350 SF
  • Air Conditioning

Canton Specialty for Sale - Stark County

Incredible opportunity to own this one-of-a-kind, multi-use commercial building in the heart of North Canton! Zoned MS-S, this property was previously used as the only Bed & Breakfast in North Canton, but it could also be repurposed for a number of uses, including office, restaurant, retail, business, medical, apartment, day-care, and so much more. Check with zoning for your specific needs. Located on South Main Street, the central commercial corridor of North Canton, with an average traffic count of 11,300 per day. Approximately 7,350 SF total. Main level (832) is approx. 3,500 SF and was used as the Bed & Breakfast with front sitting room, library, and common areas, plus 4 bedrooms (2 w/ walk-in closets), 3 full bathrooms, laundry room, large kitchen and dining area, and access to the custom teak deck w/ water, electric, and gas. Upstairs unit (830) is approx. 1,350 SF, set up for a one-bedroom apartment with private entrance, living room, kitchen, full bathroom, and laundry. Additional living space in climate controlled attic above the apartment. Lower level (828) is approx. 2,500 SF, offering a finished workshop area, and a large apartment with kitchen, full bathroom, laundry room, and walk-out access to patio area. Massive 1986 addition features solid 2x6 construction, insulated concrete forms, and Briar Hill Sandstone on exterior. 2-car attached garage with heat and running water. Concrete driveway and parking lot for approximately 10 vehicles. Occupancy permit allows 4-bedroom traditional Bed & Breakfast + 2 AirBnB units or long-term tenants. Gas and electric separately metered for all 3 units. Separate furnace and AC for all 3 units. 2 new tankless water heaters - 1 for original building and 1 for new addition. Roof - 2015, Bathrooms - 2016, Flooring - 2023. This property is unlike anything else around, and the possibilities are endless. Call today to schedule your private showing!

Contact:

BHHS Professional Realty

Property Subtype:

Residential Income

Date on Market:

2026-04-23

Hide
See More
More details for 6365 Emerald Pky, Dublin, OH - Retail for Sale

Tutor Time - 6365 Emerald Pky

Dublin, OH 43016

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,497,954 CAD
  • 10,775 SF
See More
More details for 3731 Discovery Ln, Powell, OH - Retail for Sale

Tutor Time - 3731 Discovery Ln

Powell, OH 43065

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,497,954 CAD
  • 10,705 SF
See More
More details for 2671 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH - Land for Sale

Rare Mixed-Use Development Opportunity - 2671 Mack Rd

Fairfield, OH 45014

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $1,543,370 - $45,524,162 CAD
  • 2.89 - 35.85 AC Lots

Fairfield Land for Sale - Butler County

Rare Infill Development Opportunity totaling 114.879 acres at the signalized southwest corner of South Gilmore Road and Mack Road, a primary gateway into the City of Fairfield. The site is zoned Mixed-Use Planned Unit Development (PUD) and is divisible into five subareas ranging from ±2.9 acres to ±41 acres, allowing for phased or user-specific development. The property offers exceptional regional accessibility, located immediately off I-275 with convenient connections to I-75, I-74, and I-71, providing direct access to the Ohio–Kentucky–Indiana tri-state area. The site is surrounded by major employers, healthcare facilities, regional retail, recent large-scale industrial investment, and established residential neighborhoods. The location is well suited for a broad range of uses, including healthcare campuses, medical and office, hospital and medical support services, skilled nursing, assisted and independent living, institutional, mixed-use, retail and services, hospitality, light industrial/flex, select residential, and master-planned development. The site features approximately 6,426 linear feet of roadway frontage and visibility along South Gilmore Road (±1,590’), Mack Road (±2,656’), and Kolb Drive (±2,180’). Kolb Drive, a public roadway, bisects the site and enhances internal circulation and development flexibility. The property is directly adjacent to three of Fairfield’s largest employers, representing a combined 5,200 employees, including Cincinnati Financial (Fortune 500 headquarters), Veritiv Corporation (Fortune 500), and Mercy Health Fairfield Hospital. Recent nearby investments include Chick-fil-A, Dunkin’, Freddy’s Steakburgers, Mercy Health medical offices, Hillwood’s 715,700-square-foot industrial facility (Project Tetrus) on the former Forest Fair Mall site, and the recently approved Whispering Hills development north of Mack Road. The site is supported by strong demographics, with a 5-mile population of 151,067 and an average household income of $113,539 within one mile.

Contact:

Hanna Commercial Real Estate

Property Subtype:

Commercial

Date on Market:

2026-04-09

Hide
See More
More details for 7182 Tylersville Rd, West Chester, OH - Land for Sale

West Chester - Tylersville Land - 7182 Tylersville Rd

West Chester, OH 45069

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $603,781 CAD
  • 1.82 AC Lot
See More
More details for 635 State Route 50, Hillsboro, OH - Land for Sale

Prime 3.572 Ac Repurpose/ Redevelopment Site - 635 State Route 50

Hillsboro, OH 45133

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $411,849 CAD
  • 3.57 AC Lot
See More
More details for 401 E Mound St, Columbus, OH - Retail for Sale

401 E Mound St

Columbus, OH 43215

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,228,871 CAD
  • 5,900 SF
See More
More details for 3821 Canton ave, Lorain, OH - Land for Sale

Canton Ave. - 3821 Canton ave

Lorain, OH 44055

  • Day Care Center
  • Land for Sale
  • $4,972 CAD
  • 0.10 AC Lot
See More
More details for 722 N Fairfield Rd, Beavercreek, OH - Retail for Sale

The Learning Experience - 722 N Fairfield Rd

Beavercreek, OH 45434

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $7,529,498 CAD
  • 10,859 SF

Beavercreek Retail for Sale - East Dayton

The Snyder Carlton National Net Lease Team is pleased to offer qualified investors an opportunity to acquire a single-tenant net-leased The Learning Experience in Beavercreek, OH. The Learning Experience, one of the nation’s leaders in early education, was ranked no. 25 on Entrepreneur’s Franchise 500 for 2025, was ranked the No. 1 Childcare Franchise in 2024, and has over 600 locations in operation or under development across the United States. The net lease has over 14 years remaining in the primary term, two 5-year option periods, 8-10% rent increases every 5 years, and limited landlord responsibilities providing inflation-resistant cash flows for years to come. Located within the Dayton MSA (population approx. 820,000), the subject property is strategically positioned along N Fairfield Road (Over 11,700 VPD) and is only 9 miles from downtown Dayton. The 1.92-acre parcel comprises a 10,859 SF building, 5,000 SF outdoor play area, and 42 parking spaces. The subject property is one mile from Beavercreek Plaza, the Kroger-anchored community center. Other nearby retailers include McDonald’s, Panera Bread, Starbucks, Dunkin’, Tim Hortons, Bob Evans, Taco Bell, Wendy’s, CVS Pharmacy, and Chase Bank. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a single-tenant net-leased childcare investment in the Midwest with strong rental increases, a corporate guarantee, and limited landlord obligations producing long-term, internet-resistant income.

Contact:

Colliers

Property Subtype:

Day Care Center

Date on Market:

2026-02-26

Hide
See More
More details for 14006 W Lake Rd, Vermilion, OH - Retail for Sale

14006 W Lake Rd

Vermilion, OH 44089

  • Day Care Center
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,129,425 CAD
  • 3,194 SF
See More
1-24 of 100

Day Care Centers For Sale

Day Care Centers

Looking to lease a Day Care Center? View Day Care Centers for lease