Retail in New York available for sale
Retail Spaces For Sale

Retail Spaces for Sale in New York, USA

More details for 1284 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY - Retail for Sale

1284 Dewey Ave

Rochester, NY 14613

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $549,463 CAD
  • 4,736 SF
See More
More details for 762-770 Route 3, Plattsburgh, NY - Retail for Sale

Plattsburgh Route 3 Shopping Plaza - 762-770 Route 3

Plattsburgh, NY 12901

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,704,399 CAD
  • 48,005 SF
See More
More details for 7503 88th St, Glendale, NY - Retail for Sale

7503 88th St

Glendale, NY 11385

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,477,403 CAD
  • 3,444 SF

Glendale Retail for Sale - Central Queens

Exceptional income-producing mixed-use property located in the highly desirable Glendale section of Queens. This versatile asset features a strong mix of commercial and residential units, offering both immediate cash flow and value-add potential. The commercial component includes an approx. 400 s/f fully operational restaurant currently utilized as a ghost kitchen leased at $4,180/month, Approx. 650 s/f separate office building delivered vacant and ideal for owner-use or lease-up project rent is $2,800/month, 3 garages each rented at $300/month, An additional driveway with rear oversized 2 vehicle garage space leased for $1,500/month lease expires January 2027. Projected rent $2000/month. The residential portion consists of three units: 1R-Eat-in kitchen, living room/dining area, three bedrooms, and one full bathroom + yard. Currently rented for $2,200/month with no lease. Projected rent is $3200/month. 2R-Spacious 3-bedroom duplex currently vacant and ready for occupancy Projected monthly rent is $3,200/month 2F-Eik, Lr, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Currently rented for $1,500/month with no lease. Projected rent is $2800/month. Tenants are responsible for their own cooking gas and electric, helping to minimize owner expenses. The property is equipped with gas heating and full basements. Annual Expenses: Taxes: 35,607 Insurance: $8,934 Fuel: $10,000 Water: $5,000 This property presents a rare opportunity for investors or end-users seeking a stable, diversified income stream with upside potential. Conveniently located near major transportation, shopping, and local amenities. Don’t miss the chance to own a prime mixed-use building in a thriving Queens neighborhood.

Contact:

Crifasi Commercial Real Estate

Property Subtype:

Storefront Retail/Residential

Date on Market:

2026-05-06

Hide
See More
More details for 1770 Second Ave, New York, NY - Retail for Sale

1770 Second Ave

New York, NY 10128

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,232,980 CAD
  • 7,500 SF
See More
More details for 230 Bay St, Staten Island, NY - Retail for Sale

Existing Bldg + Redevelopment Site For Sale - 230 Bay St

Staten Island, NY 10301

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,754,200 CAD
  • 4,000 SF
  • Air Conditioning
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Staten Island Retail for Sale

Sector Property Group has been exclusively retained to arrange the sale of 230 Bay Street , a development site and vacant freestanding commercial building located along the Bay Street Corridor,between Hannah & Minthorne Streets, in the Stepleton neighborhood of Staten Island. The property is zoned R6 / C2-3 within the Special Bay Street Corridor District (Subdistrict D1) and supports up to 24,000 SF of zoning floor area at 3.0 FAR under Mandatory Inclusionary Housing, with minimal parking required. A developer may construct a mixed-income residential building of up to 75 feet with active ground-floor retail, andmay qualify for the 485-x real property tax abatement program. Ground-floor space incorporating food retail may also qualify under the FRESH program, unlocking additional zoning floor area and discretionary tax incentives. The site also supports up to 38,400 SF of community facility ZFA at 4.8 FAR , broadening the eligible buyer and use profile beyond residential development. The existing 4,000 SF brick building —a former Rent-A-Center —offers approximately 50 feet of Bay Street frontage, five on-site parking spaces, two curb cuts, a loading dock, and full HVAC in place. The property sits directly across from the Tompkinsville Staten Island Railway station, providing riders an immediate connection to the St. George Ferry Terminal and a 25-minute ride to Lower Manhattan. New construction including Urby, Lighthouse Point, and The Pearl have delivered within blocks of the site, establishing 230 Bay Street as a well-positioned opportunity within one of New York City's most actively supported growth corridors.

Contact:

Sector Property Group

Property Subtype:

Freestanding

Date on Market:

2026-05-06

Hide
See More
More details for 3732 NY-31 Rt, Canastota, NY - Retail for Sale

3732 NY 31, CANASTOTA - RETAIL FOR SALE - 3732 NY-31 Rt

Canastota, NY 13032

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $963,832 CAD
  • 3,000 SF
  • Smoke Detector

Canastota Retail for Sale - Madison County

Retail Spaces and Investment Opportunities Overlooking Oneida Lake - PROPERTY IS FOR SALE NOT BUSINESSES Spectacular Views and Retail Spaces Enjoy Breathtaking Views & Spectacular Sunsets Overlooking Oneida Lake with three distinct retail spaces, offering approximately 1,500 square feet. These include: • South Shore Nautical: A nautical store specializing in marine/boat parts and gifts. • South Shore Wines: A wine shop catering to enthusiasts and visitors. • Ice Cream Store: A popular destination for seasonal ice cream treats. All three businesses currently operate on a seasonal basis, providing a unique opportunity for both visitors and locals to enjoy a variety of retail experiences during peak times. Potential Uses for Retail Spaces There are several options for utilizing these retail spaces: • Maintain Current Operations: Continue renting the spaces as they are and collect rental income. • Winery Expansion: Transform the property into a winery by purchasing the land and grape vines located behind the retail spaces. The grape varieties include: • Whites: Frontenac, Blanc, Brianna, LA, and Crescent. • Reds: Frontenac, Frontenac Gris, and Marquette. • Wine Tasting Room: Establish a wine and wine tasting room, offering guests a relaxing atmosphere to enjoy local wines. • Brewery or Bar: Develop the spaces into a brewery or bar to attract a wider range of customers. • Other Retail Opportunities: The possibilities for retail development are endless, allowing for creative and diverse uses tailored to the needs of the community.

Contact:

RE Admin & Consulting, LLC

Property Subtype:

Restaurant

Date on Market:

2026-05-06

Hide
See More
More details for 4 Western Ave, Marlboro, NY - Retail for Sale

Italian Deli For Sale in Hudson Valley - 4 Western Ave

Marlboro, NY 12542

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $550,840 CAD
  • 5,280 SF
See More
More details for 441 Beach 129th St, Rockaway Park, NY - Retail for Sale

Bullochs - 441 Beach 129th St

Rockaway Park, NY 11694

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,406,720 CAD
  • 2,184 SF
See More
More details for 219-25 Merrick Blvd, Jamaica, NY - Retail for Sale

219-25 Merrick Blvd

Jamaica, NY 11413

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,236,185 CAD
  • 3,782 SF
See More
More details for 3067 14th St, Astoria, NY - Multifamily for Sale

3067 14th St

Astoria, NY 11102

  • Retail Space
  • Multifamily for Sale
  • $6,196,950 CAD
  • 6,000 SF
See More
More details for 3195 State Route 28, North Creek, NY - Retail for Sale

Casey's North Restaurant & Tavern - 3195 State Route 28

North Creek, NY 12853

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,239,358 CAD
  • 4,692 SF
See More
More details for 7 Avenue D, Johnson City, NY - Retail for Sale

7 Avenue D

Johnson City, NY 13790

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $716,092 CAD
  • 8,700 SF
See More
More details for 241 Church St, New York, NY - Multifamily for Sale

241 Church St

New York, NY 10013

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,852,675 CAD
  • 18,555 SF
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 22-05 Astoria Blvd, Long Island City, NY - Retail for Sale

22-05 Astoria Blvd

Long Island City, NY 11102

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,993,590 CAD
  • 5,307 SF

Long Island City Retail for Sale - Northwest Queens

fully leased currently, short term leases. lots of opportunities here as investment, upgrade renovated the units to obtain my better return., add on or Development project as Condos or rental. Ground floor is fully built out, basement as storage for the business, 4 apartments on top. lots of upside here ,prime Astoria location. great investment opportunity in a hard to obtain market. This is not simply a purchase based on the property's current income. The true value lies in the significant upside potential and multiple redevelopment strategies available to a new owner. The residential units offer substantial value-add opportunities. As apartments become vacant, they can be renovated and repositioned to achieve significantly higher rental income. The retail component also presents considerable upside through improved leasing, tenant mix, and market-rate rents. In addition, the property offers exceptional long-term development potential. A future owner may choose to redevelop the site into a mixed-use rental building with retail and commercial space on the ground floor and cellar, maximizing income and asset value. Alternatively, the site may be suitable for a condominium development, allowing an investor to capitalize on the strong demand and premium sales prices achieved in the Astoria market. Whether pursuing a value-add investment strategy or a full redevelopment plan, this property provides multiple avenues for substantial appreciation and increased returns. Please feel free to call me to discuss all opportunities.

Contact:

Anton Developers of Forest Hills Inc

Property Subtype:

Storefront Retail/Residential

Date on Market:

2026-05-04

Hide
See More
More details for 122 Cayuga St, Fulton, NY - Retail for Sale

Blue Moon Bistro - 122 Cayuga St

Fulton, NY 13069

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $962,593 CAD
  • 5,044 SF

Fulton Retail for Sale - Oswego County

Turn-Key Restaurant Opportunity in the Heart of Fulton, NY! Step into a rare chance to own a well-known, fully equipped restaurant space—formerly home to the iconic Blue Moon Grill, a hidden Gem and staple in the community for years. This highly recognizable location is ready for its next chapter and offers incredible potential for an owner-operator or savvy investor.This expansive 5,000 sq ft property is thoughtfully designed for versatility and volume, featuring two full commercial kitchens—one on each level—ideal for efficiently running both the main dining area and a separate lower-level banquet space formerly known as-Under The Moon. Whether you're hosting private events, catering functions, or creating an additional concept, the possibilities for multiple revenue streams are endless.Guests will enjoy two fully equipped bars and four restrooms, making this space perfectly suited for high traffic and diverse service styles. The lower level offers a unique opportunity for private parties, events, or even a standalone experience, while the upper level provides a warm and inviting dining atmosphere ready for immediate operation.Positioned in the Business District, a highly visible and accessible location, this property benefits from strong local recognition and steady traffic. Plus, its proximity—just 25 minutes from the future Micron facility in Clay, NY, adds even more long-term growth potential. Offered completely turn-key, this sale includes walk-in freezer and walk-in Refrigerator, all equipment, furniture, glassware, dishes, and more—everything you need to hit the ground running from day one. Public parking lot allows for plenty of guest parking! The owner has meticulously gone thru the entire building and equipment to insure the next owner can feel confident everything is in working order! Whether you're looking to revive a local favorite, introduce a new concept, or expand your restaurant portfolio, this is a standout opportunity in Oswego County you won’t want to miss.

Contact:

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Property Subtype:

Restaurant

Date on Market:

2026-05-04

Hide
See More
More details for 170 Wolf Rd, Albany, NY - Retail for Sale

170 Wolf Rd

Albany, NY 12205

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $11,016,800 CAD
  • 9,415 SF
See More
More details for 2255 Ballston Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY - Retail for Sale

Villa Balsamo - 2255 Ballston Ave

Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,993,590 CAD
  • 10,240 SF
See More
More details for 146 W 29th St, New York, NY - Office for Sale

Ground Floor Retail Cooperative - 146 W 29th St

New York, NY 10001

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,740,429 CAD
  • 3,500 SF
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 111 Brook St, Scarsdale, NY - Office for Sale

111 Brook - 111 Brook St

Scarsdale, NY 10583

  • Retail Space
  • Office for Sale
  • $12,387,014 CAD
  • 30,262 SF
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access

Scarsdale Office for Sale - Southeast

111 Brook Street offers a compelling chance to acquire an office/retail asset in the highly sought-after Scarsdale, NY submarket defined by scarcity. This 30,262 square foot, three-story elevator investment property delivers attractive income in one of Westchester's most high barrier-to-entry markets. This brick and masonry construction building is 93% occupied, features covered on-site parking for +/-60 cars, and was fully renovated in 2022 with modernized building systems and enhanced upgrades throughout. An asset of this quality, in a location of this caliber, does not trade often. A separate 10,000 square foot parcel at 103-107 Montgomery Avenue, currently operating as a +/-30-car parking lot, is included in the sale and zoned RB, presenting exceptional future development optionality. Whether held as parking to service the main asset, or developed, this second parcel represents embedded upside that is not reflected in the in-place income. Centrally located on a high-traffic signalized intersection, the property benefits from high visibility and is surrounded by an adjacent park, local retailers, and exceptional street parking. The location is anchored by convenient access to Scarsdale Metro-North Station, Bronx River and Hutchinson River Parkways, and Route 22. Signed NDA and Proof of Funds required for additional information.

Contact:

Houlihan Lawrence

Property Subtype:

Loft/Creative Space

Date on Market:

2026-05-04

Hide
See More
More details for 135-02 Northern Blvd, Flushing, NY - Retail for Sale

135-02 Northern Blvd

Flushing, NY 11354

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $12,118,480 CAD
  • 9,027 SF
See More
More details for 1612 Main Rd, Riverhead, NY - Retail for Sale

1612 Main Rd

Riverhead, NY 11901

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,375,723 CAD
  • 3,374 SF
See More
More details for 1492 S Southwestern Blvd, West Seneca, NY - Retail for Sale

1492 S Southwestern Blvd

West Seneca, NY 14224

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $957,084 CAD
  • 7,800 SF
See More
More details for 288 Genesee St, Auburn, NY - Retail for Sale

288 Genesee St

Auburn, NY 13021

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $329,127 CAD
  • 9,600 SF
  • Air Conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Smoke Detector

Auburn Retail for Sale

Prime Investment Opportunity –multi-use commercial building is a money-maker from day one! Current rents: 1st floor Restaurant/Bar $2500 month, Apartment #2 $950 month, Apartment #1 $875 month for a total of $4325 per month. This multi-use 9316 sq. ft. Building has frontage on both Genesee and Van Patten Street, a high-traffic high-visibility corner lot in Auburn, N.Y. close to shopping including Tops, Bass Pro and more. The main level features a fully operational restaurant/bar seating upto 100 patrons with outdoor seating possible. The restaurant equipment and furnishings belong to the restaurant tenant. This offers an ideal spot for you to open your own Restaurant/Bar business or continue with the current existing well-established tenant for steady income. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious, fully rented 3-bedroom apartments with long term tenants, providing reliable rental revenue. With multiple streams of income under one roof, this property is perfectly positioned to maximize returns. There was a new boiler & hot water heater installed for apartment #1 in 2024, a new range and refrigerator in 2024. In 2025 there was a new boiler & hot water heater installed for apartment #2 as well as well being completly remodeled in Febuary of 2026 with a new range in 2026 and new refrigerator in 2025 a new range in 2026 and refrigerator in 2025. The central air & heat unit was replaced in 2019 in the restaurant/bar. Whether you’re an experienced investor or just getting started, this is the kind of property that builds wealth – commercial exposure, residential stability, and cash flow you can count on! Sale includes building only. Call or Email Bob Harvey @ 315-430-7911/robert.harvey@huntreasestate.com

Contact:

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Subtype:

Storefront Retail/Residential

Date on Market:

2026-05-01

Hide
See More
457-480 of 500