Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Power: 125 amp, 208 volt *To be confirmed
  • Connectivity: Fibre
  • Lighting: Various
  • Loading: Grade loading can be added
  • Heating: Forced air
  • Ceiling Height: 18’ clear at peak

Executive Summary

The property is a flex condominium located on 100th Avenue in Edmonton, Alberta. It is part of a single-story building constructed in 1990 with a total size of 17,000 square feet. The site encompasses 3.42 acres and is zoned DC2 for site-specific development control. The unit offers 18-foot clear ceiling height at peak and includes forced air heating and fiber connectivity. The location provides access to Stony Plain Road and is in proximity to Mayfield Common shopping center.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1604
  • 2,000 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • $628,888 CAD ($314.44 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Legal Address:
Plan 9524710; Unit 9
Plan 8524710; Unit 10
Sale Notes
2,000 sq. ft. condo fit for office, retail, or industrial use. Excellent
frontage along Stony Plain Road with an abundance of natural light.
The condo includes highly visible Pylon signage along 100th Avenue and
the ability to add a grade loading door. Minutes away from the Mayfield
Common shopping centre.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1604 2,000 SF Office/Retail $628,888 CAD ($314.44 CAD/SF) -

Unit 1604

Unit Size
2,000 SF
Condo Use
Office/Retail
Price
$628,888 CAD ($314.44 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1604

Unit Size 2,000 SF
Condo Use Office/Retail
Price $628,888 CAD ($314.44 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Legal Address:<br> Plan 9524710; Unit 9<br> Plan 8524710; Unit 10</li></ul>
Sale Notes
2,000 sq. ft. condo fit for office, retail, or industrial use. Excellent<br> frontage along Stony Plain Road with an abundance of natural light.<br> The condo includes highly visible Pylon signage along 100th Avenue and<br> the ability to add a grade loading door. Minutes away from the Mayfield<br> Common shopping centre.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 17,000 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 17,000 SF
Year Built 1995
Lot Size 3.42 AC
Parking Ratio 3.52/1,000 SF
Zoning DC 2 - Site Specific Development Control

Amenities

  • Signage
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 35918522

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10019 166 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5P 4Y1

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X