Your email has been sent.
110 Goddard Cres 30,169 SF of Industrial Space Available in Cambridge, ON N3E 0A9

Highlights
- The property benefits from convenient access to Highway 401, providing efficient connectivity throughout the Waterloo Region and the GTA.
- Cambridge’s central position within Southwestern Ontario makes the site well suited for regional distribution and industrial users.
- The property offers access to major arterial roads and a strong local and regional labour pool.
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Brand new freestanding 30,169 Sq. Ft. on 1.92 acres located in the sought after Boxwood Business Park. First class precast construction with upgraded glass façade. 24' clear ceiling height, 2 drive-in and 1 truck level loading doors, and heavy 600 V / 800 A power. Flexible M2 zoning permits a wide variety of industrial and service commercial uses. Join nearby employers such as Toyota, Loblaws, Challenger, & Dare Foods in Cambridge located with immediate access to Highway #7/8 & #401.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Loading Dock
- 24' Clear Height
- 2 Drive Ins
- Brand New Freestanding
- Heavy 600 V / 800 A power.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 30,169 SF | Negotiable | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $497,789 CAD/YR $41,482 CAD/MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 30,169 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $497,789 CAD/YR $41,482 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 30,169 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 2 Drive Ins
- 1 Loading Dock
- Brand New Freestanding
- 24' Clear Height
- Heavy 600 V / 800 A power.
Property Overview
110 Goddard Crescent is a well-located industrial property situated within Cambridge’s established employment area, offering efficient access to key transportation routes serving the Waterloo Region and the broader GTA. The property benefits from proximity to major arterial roads and Highway 401, supporting streamlined distribution and commuter access. Surrounded by a mix of industrial and commercial users, the location is well suited for warehousing, distribution, light manufacturing, and service-industrial operations. The area offers access to a strong local labour pool and established business infrastructure, making the property an attractive option for a range of industrial occupiers.
Warehouse Facility Facts