Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 14
  • 1,034 SF
  • Retail
  • $770,000 CAD ($744.68 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 14 1,034 SF Retail $770,000 CAD ($744.68 CAD/SF) -

Unit 14

Unit Size
1,034 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$770,000 CAD ($744.68 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 14

Unit Size 1,034 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $770,000 CAD ($744.68 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 243,856 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 16
Typical Floor Size 15,731 SF
Year Built 2019

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 118 - -
2+1 117 - -
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40514025

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1235 Bayly St, Pickering, ON L1W 1L7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.