Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Steps from Surrey Central Skytrain Station
  • Surrounded by numerous high density development

Executive Summary

Located in fast growing Surrey Central along 104th Avenue, a main route connecting Guildford Area and Surrey Center Area. Steps from Surrey Central Skytrain Station and City Hall. Surrounded by numerous high density development including 341 unit 34 storey mixed use tower with 6 storey apartment podium right across 104th Avenue.
Prime Corner Property. Leased by Return It Bottle Depot. Tenant takes care of all on site maintenance and repair except structural. Long term net lease with escalating rates for holding income. (Please do not disturb the tenants in anyway)

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1972
Price
$6,980,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$2,181.25 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
CHI
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Planet Fitness
Tim Hortons
Real Canadian Superstore
F45 Training
Save-On-Foods
CIBC
Starbucks
RBC Royal Bank
TD Canada Trust
Pho Hoa Restaurant
  • Listing ID: 37804743

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-24

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13845 104th Ave, Surrey, BC V3T 1W7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.