Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
155 Frobisher Dr 1,111 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $361,075 CAD in Waterloo, ON N2V 2E1

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
1,111 SF fully furnished office space.
Sale Notes
Newly built out bright unit c/w two private offices, washroom, kitchenette, and open area. Ample free on-site parking. Easy access to Highway 85.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit J204 | 1,111 SF | Office | $361,075 CAD ($325.00 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit J204
| Unit Size |
| 1,111 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $361,075 CAD ($325.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit J204
| Unit Size | 1,111 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $361,075 CAD ($325.00 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| 1,111 SF fully furnished office space.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Newly built out bright unit c/w two private offices, washroom, kitchenette, and open area. Ample free on-site parking. Easy access to Highway 85.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 18,074 SF | Typical Floor Size | 8,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1990 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 6.60 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | E1-27 - Employment | ||
| Total Building Size | 18,074 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 8,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Lot Size | 6.60 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | E1-27 - Employment |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
155 Frobisher Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.