Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy Commercialized Area
  • Ample Parking
  • Lots of Natural Light

Features

Clear Height
14’
Exterior Dock Doors
14
Standard Parking Spaces
80

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 1-2
  • 8,191 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.41 CAD/SF/MO $138,837 CAD/YR $11,570 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 loading dock doors.
  • 1 drive-in door.
  • Includes 2,060 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 14'2" clear height.
  • 2,060 square feet of office space.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1-2 8,191 SF Negotiable $16.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.41 CAD/SF/MO $138,837 CAD/YR $11,570 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 1-2

Size
8,191 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.41 CAD/SF/MO $138,837 CAD/YR $11,570 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 1-2

Size 8,191 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.95 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 2,060 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 2 loading dock doors.
  • 14'2" clear height.
  • 1 drive-in door.
  • 2,060 square feet of office space.

Property Overview

1645 Bonhill Road is a multi-tenanted industrial building. Its modern architecture features warm brown bricks. An abundance of window space makes the offices bright, creating a comfortable working atmosphere. Availability of truck-level dock areas and a clear height of 14 feet this is ideal for all types of industrial uses. The building also permits businesses such as professional and administrative offices, storage and research establishments.

Property Facts

Building Size
51,630 SF
Lot Size
3.42 AC
Year Built
1985
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 60 Volts: 600
Zoning
E-2 - Employment Zone
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 34275471

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1645 Bonhill Rd, Mississauga, ON L5T 1R3

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X