Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
16620 71 St NW - Royal Centre North 1,281 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $599,900 CAD in Edmonton, AB T5Z 3Z8

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Sale Notes
Turnkey main floor unit - currently utilized as a law office with potential for other professional uses as well as retail! Featuring a large reception and waiting area, boardroom, 4 offices, a staff area and washroom. There is also potential to renovate for other retail uses.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 16632 | 1,281 SF | Retail | $599,900 CAD ($468.31 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 16632
| Unit Size |
| 1,281 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $599,900 CAD ($468.31 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 16632
| Unit Size | 1,281 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $599,900 CAD ($468.31 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Turnkey main floor unit - currently utilized as a law office with potential for other professional uses as well as retail! Featuring a large reception and waiting area, boardroom, 4 offices, a staff area and washroom. There is also potential to renovate for other retail uses.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 19,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 19,000 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 2014 |
| Property Subtype | Storefront | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.1/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | CNC | ||
| Total Building Size | 19,000 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 19,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2014 |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 2.1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CNC |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
16620 71 St NW - Royal Centre North
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.