Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Property Facts

Price $5,700,000 CAD
Price Per SF $238.85 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
High Vacancy Property
  • Redevelopment Project
  • Soil Contamination Issue
  • Building in Shell Condition
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Flex Research & Development
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.63 AC
Rentable Building Area 23,864 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1972
Parking Ratio 1.47/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 22’
Zoning I-10-011

• Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Halte Gestion et Construction - - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,152 SF
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

This office space comprises 10?304 square feet of rentable on 2 floors including a laboratory and storage area. These premises are strategically located near Boulevard de la Carrière, Boulevard Saint-Joseph and Highway 5. The gross rent will be determined according to the type of lease and leasehold improvement. Prime location near the highway, the current zoning allows personal and professional services as well as public administration in addition to all para-industrial uses associated with construction. The premises are located near several bus stops on Saint-Joseph Boulevard and Jean-Proulx Street.

  • 2nd Floor
  • 5,152 SF
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days