Share This Listing

Message

919 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Potential to expand total floor area to 177,768 SF across neighboring parcels.
  • Positioned with direct connectivity to Hwy 1, Lougheed Highway, and major arterials.
  • Freestanding industrial facilities located in the Brentwood area of Burnaby.
  • Ample power supply ranging from 200 to 800 amps, supporting heavy operations.
  • Ceiling heights range between 23’11” and 27’1” for efficient storage and handling.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 177,768 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
2550 Boundary Rd
16,422 SF | $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.74 CAD/m²/YR $17.90 CAD/m²/MO $27,302 CAD/MO $327,619 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,883 SF
Lot Size
7.33 AC
Year Built
1951
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2550
  • 16,422 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $327,619 CAD/YR $27,302 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Located in Burnaby’s Brentwood industrial hub, this rare opportunity offers a freestanding warehouse facility with excellent regional connectivity. The 141,218 SF property is set on 7.61 acres and includes modern office components, flexible warehouse layouts, and significant yard space for optimal efficiency. With eight grade doors, eight dock doors, and ceiling heights ranging from 23’11” to 27’1”, the facility supports a wide range of operational needs, including distribution, showroom, and light manufacturing. The property benefits from its position along major transportation corridors, including Trans-Canada Highway (Hwy 1), Lougheed Highway, and Boundary Road, ensuring seamless access to Downtown Vancouver, the North Shore, the Tri-Cities, and the Fraser Valley. Public transit is close at hand, with Gilmore SkyTrain Station approximately 10 minutes away. An expansion option is also available with adjacent parcels, increasing potential building area to 177,768 SF. Everyday conveniences, nearby amenities, and a secured fenced area add to the overall functional appeal of this site.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Includes 2,527 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2550 16,422 SF Negotiable $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $327,619 CAD/YR $27,302 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
2550 Boundary Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
40,883 SF
Lot Size
7.33 AC
Year Built
1951
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M2

2550 Boundary Rd - 1st Floor - 2550

Size
16,422 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $327,619 CAD/YR $27,302 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
2560 Boundary Rd
44,287 SF | $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.74 CAD/m²/YR $17.90 CAD/m²/MO $73,627 CAD/MO $883,526 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
78,265 SF
Lot Size
7.62 AC
Year Built
1951
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
2
Levelers
2
Zoning
M2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 2560
  • 44,287 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $883,526 CAD/YR $73,627 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

• Includes 24,741 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 2560 44,287 SF Negotiable $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $883,526 CAD/YR $73,627 CAD/MO Industrial - 30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
2560 Boundary Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
78,265 SF
Lot Size
7.62 AC
Year Built
1951
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
2
Levelers
2
Zoning
M2

2560 Boundary Rd - 1st Floor - 2560

Size
44,287 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $883,526 CAD/YR $73,627 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
3773 Still Creek Ave
80,509 SF | $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $214.74 CAD/m²/YR $17.90 CAD/m²/MO $133,846 CAD/MO $1,606,155 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
130,533 SF
Lot Size
2.78 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Dock Doors
6
Zoning
M2
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3773
  • 80,509 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $1,606,155 CAD/YR $133,846 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

• Includes 24,741 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3773 80,509 SF Negotiable $19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $1,606,155 CAD/YR $133,846 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
3773 Still Creek Ave
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
130,533 SF
Lot Size
2.78 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Dock Doors
6
Zoning
M2

3773 Still Creek Ave - 1st Floor - 3773

Size
80,509 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.66 CAD/SF/MO $1,606,155 CAD/YR $133,846 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
3819-3821 Still Creek Ave
36,550 SF | $17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $193.21 CAD/m²/YR $16.10 CAD/m²/MO $54,673 CAD/MO $656,073 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
98,996 SF
Lot Size
2.83 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
7
Levelers
7
Zoning
41
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3819/21
  • 36,550 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $656,073 CAD/YR $54,673 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

his industrial property at 3819 & 3821 Still Creek Avenue offers 36,550 SF of functional space, featuring a modern warehouse with integrated office areas. The building includes two dock loading doors, one grade-level loading door, a man door ramp, and 23-foot clear ceiling heights, designed for efficient logistics and flexible operations. Ample designated parking with 27 stalls accommodates employee and visitor vehicles conveniently. Located within the established Brentwood industrial district, the site provides exceptional connectivity via major transportation routes including Highway 1 (Trans-Canada), Lougheed Highway, Hastings Street, Boundary Road, and Grandview Highway. It is a short walk to Gilmore SkyTrain Station, offering seamless access to Downtown Vancouver, the North Shore, and surrounding Tri-Cities. Proximity to key business hubs and amenities ensures convenience for staff and operations. This strategic position is supported by strong infrastructure, transit options, and a robust surrounding commercial environment, making it a compelling choice for industrial occupiers seeking accessibility and functionality in the Metro Vancouver area.

  • 2 Loading Docks
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3819/21 36,550 SF Negotiable $17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $656,073 CAD/YR $54,673 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
2550-2560 Boundary / 3773 Still Creek
3819-3821 Still Creek Ave
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
98,996 SF
Lot Size
2.83 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
7
Levelers
7
Zoning
41

3819-3821 Still Creek Ave - 1st Floor - 3819/21

Size
36,550 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.95 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $656,073 CAD/YR $54,673 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2550 Boundary Rd - 1st Floor - 2550

Size 16,422 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.95 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Includes 2,527 SF of dedicated office space

2560 Boundary Rd - 1st Floor - 2560