Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully leased unit generating $6,550 per month plus taxes with two long-term tenants.
  • Flexible zoning (M1-G) allowing multiple uses and potential for change of use.
  • Strategic location near Dundas Street and Highway 427 with quick access to QEW, 401, and 403.

Executive Summary

Sale of Prime Industrial/Retail/Office unit with a great cash flow at 3045 Southcreek Business Park. Fully Leased Unit generating income $6550 + taxes. Currently Used as: Tenant 1 - Martial Arts School (Front half of unit) Lease valid till September 2026 which can be Renewed or Terminated according to the Buyer's interest & Tenant 2 - Tire Change Centre (Rear half of unit) lease valid till April 2028. Common Washroom for both the tenants. Major intersection: Dundas/ Hwy 427. Close to Major highways: 427, QEW, 401 & 403. Lots of Natural light, Ample parking and Amenities close by. Upgraded interiors. Change of use possible and plaza qualifies to set up multiple uses.This prime unit can be suitable for any business owner who would like to run their business in the (Front half Retial space) & can collect the rent of $3000 + tax from the (Rear half Industrial area) which can help reduce mortgage burden. This unit can be also a great deal for investors who are looking for a strong cash flow property to buy.

Property Facts

Price $1,049,000 CAD
Price Per SF $17.12 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.73%
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.35 AC
Rentable Building Area 61,280 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 1.58/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 25
Zoning E2-1

Amenities

  • Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Very bikeable
80/100
  • Listing ID: 39968898

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3045 Southcreek Rd, Mississauga, ON L4X 2X7

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.