Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

3193-3205 Bathurst St
Toronto, ON M6A 2B2
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Approximately 240 feet of frontage along a major arterial corridor, ensuring significant visibility.
  • Diverse tenancy profile across retail, office, and residential, driving stable income and upside potential.
  • Surrounded by major retailers, including LCBO, Starbucks, Metro, and No Frills, reinforcing the strength of the trade area.
  • Includes 33,562 square feet of above-grade leasable area and 2,040 square feet of basement space.
  • Located in a high-demand North Toronto node with Mixed-Use designation.

Executive Summary

This property represents an opportunity to acquire a fully integrated mixed-use retail plaza located in the Lawrence Manor neighborhood in Toronto. Featuring approximately 33,562 square feet of above-grade leasable area plus additional basement space, this asset is anchored by a diverse mix of retail, office, and residential tenants. It offers approximately 240 feet of frontage along Bathurst Street, delivering prominent exposure on a highly trafficked arterial corridor.
Positioned within a Mixed-Use zoning area, the property capitalizes on strong underlying land value and ongoing urban intensification, enhancing market appeal and long-term investment stability. Excellent connectivity to Highway 401, Allen Road, and public transit further augments its strategic positioning, ensuring ease of access for both tenants and consumers.

Building Size
33,562 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Price
$16,499,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$491.60 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
2.33
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
CR
Parking
22 Spaces (1.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
125’ on Bathurst St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Dedicated Turn Lane
  • Signalized Intersection
  • Listing ID: 40481453

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3193-3205 Bathurst St, Toronto, ON M6A 2B2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.