Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
410 Stafford Dr S 1,694 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $470,000 CAD in Lethbridge, AB T1J 0L4

Investment Highlights
- Major common area improvements
- Elevator and stair access to the second floor
- City Transit Hub located along 5 Avenue South
Executive Summary
The property is in close proximity to professional offices, restaurants and public transportation. Located on Stafford Drive the location receives exposure to more than 15,700 vehicles per day.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The layout includes 5 offices, a shared workspace area, a reception area, a kitchenette, and storage. The Deveta Place common area space includes washrooms, a foyer, an elevator, and an open and bright stairwell. There is keyfob access throughout the building. The unit also includes two dedicated parking stalls in the rear of the building.
Sale Notes
Well-maintained office condo with large East facing windows available for purchase or lease.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 200 | 1,694 SF | Office | $470,000 CAD ($277.45 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 200
| Unit Size |
| 1,694 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $470,000 CAD ($277.45 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 200
| Unit Size | 1,694 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $470,000 CAD ($277.45 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The layout includes 5 offices, a shared workspace area, a reception area, a kitchenette, and storage. The Deveta Place common area space includes washrooms, a foyer, an elevator, and an open and bright stairwell. There is keyfob access throughout the building. The unit also includes two dedicated parking stalls in the rear of the building.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Well-maintained office condo with large East facing windows available for purchase or lease.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 27,005 SF | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 9,002 SF |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1974 |
| Zoning | CD - Downtown Commercial | ||
| Total Building Size | 27,005 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,002 SF |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Zoning | CD - Downtown Commercial |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
410 Stafford Dr S
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.