Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Strategic location just off Boulevard Saint-Laurent Close proximity to Marché Central, Rue Sauvé, Boulevard l'Acadie & Autoroute 40
  • Ideal for production, bakery operations, export, distribution, and various other uses
  • Excellent accessibility and connectivity to major transport routes

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 465
  • 5,617 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $67,404 CAD/YR $5,617 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Exceptional warehouse opportunity in the heart of Chabanel. Offering approximately 14 ft of clear ceiling height, one drive-in door, and equipped with heating, this property is ideally located just off Boulevard Saint-Laurent, near Marché Central, Rue Sauvé, Boulevard de l'Acadie, and Autoroute 40, providing excellent accessibility. The space also benefits from strong ventilation due to its current bakery use. Ideal for production, bakery operations, export, distribution, and more. Additional rent is estimated at $5.75 per sq. ft. for the first year.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Secure Storage
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 2nd Floor - 204
  • 897 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $14,818 CAD/YR $1,235 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 90 Days

897 sqft space in the heart of Ahuntsic! This versatile unit features approximately 12 ft clear ceiling height, utilities included, A/C included, along with access to a common kitchen. Ideally situated just off Boul. Saint-Laurent and close to Marché Central, Rue Sauvé, Boul. l'Acadie, and Autoroute 40, the location offers outstanding accessibility and seamless connectivity to major transportation routes. Perfect for a wide range of uses including a yoga studio, workshop, tailoring or light production space, office setup, art studio, and many other business concepts.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2nd Floor - 209
  • 1,187 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.25 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $19,289 CAD/YR $1,607 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 465 5,617 SF Negotiable $12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $67,404 CAD/YR $5,617 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now
2nd Floor - 204 897 SF Negotiable $16.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $14,818 CAD/YR $1,235 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 90 Days
2nd Floor - 209 1,187 SF Negotiable $16.25 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $19,289 CAD/YR $1,607 CAD/MO Flex - Now

1st Floor - 465

Size
5,617 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $67,404 CAD/YR $5,617 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

2nd Floor - 204

Size
897 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.52 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $14,818 CAD/YR $1,235 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
90 Days

2nd Floor - 209

Size
1,187 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.25 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $19,289 CAD/YR $1,607 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 465

Size 5,617 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Secure Storage

2nd Floor - 204

Size 897 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.52 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 90 Days