Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
659 Highway 6 22.7 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,990,000 CAD in Caledonia, ON N3W 1M3

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity for Owner/Users and Investors
- Located minutes from major transportation corridors (Highway 6/403) and one of Canada's busiest Cargo airports (YHM)
- 22.70 acres designated employment lands inside the Urban Boundary at the gateway entrance to Caledonia and Haldimand County
Executive Summary
Opportunity for Owner/Users and Investors. 22.70 acres designated employment lands inside the Urban Boundary at the gateway entrance to Caledonia and Haldimand County. Located minutes from major transportation corridors (Highway 6/403) and one of Canada's busiest Cargo airports (YHM).
Property Facts
| Price | $4,990,000 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 22.70 AC |
| Zoning | A - Agriculture | ||
| Price | $4,990,000 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 22.70 AC |
| Zoning | A - Agriculture |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,990,000 CAD | Lot Size | 22.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $219,823.79 CAD |
| Price | $4,990,000 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $219,823.79 CAD |
| Lot Size | 22.70 AC |
Opportunity for Owner/Users and Investors. 22.70 acres designated employment lands inside the Urban Boundary at the gateway entrance to Caledonia and Haldimand County. Located minutes from major transportation corridors (Highway 6/403) and one of Can
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
659 Highway 6
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.