Your email has been sent.
6753 Graybar Rd 1,925 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,198,000 CAD in Richmond, BC V6W 1H7

Investment Highlights
- Convenient access to Highway 91, Westminster Highway, and major road networks across Metro Vancouver
- 20-foot clear ceiling height maximizing operational efficiency and storage capacity
- Grade-level loading door enabling smooth loading and unloading of goods
- Close proximity to Vancouver International Airport for streamlined shipping and receiving
- Bright mezzanine office incorporating two private offices and two washrooms for a professional workspace
Executive Summary
Situated in East Richmond’s industrial corridor, 6753 Graybar Road offers a fully upgraded, move-in ready industrial unit ideal for investment or owner use. The property spans approximately 1,925 to 2,392 square feet and features a 20-foot warehouse ceiling height, an 8-by-10-foot grade-level loading door, and a bright mezzanine office area renovated in 2023. The upper level includes private offices, a meeting room, and a washroom, while the main floor provides showroom space and an additional washroom. Zoned I-127, the unit supports a wide range of industrial applications including manufacturing and wholesale operations. Located near Highway 91 and Westminster Highway, the site provides quick access to downtown Vancouver, YVR, Burnaby, and the Fraser Valley via the Alex Fraser Bridge. The building, constructed in 1991, is part of a larger two-story industrial complex totaling 61,940 square feet on a 4.59-acre lot. Amenities include 24-hour access, air conditioning, fire protection systems, and ample parking. The main floor is currently leased, generating stable income, making this a compelling opportunity for both investors and business owners.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 016-460-294 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 016-460-294 |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 115 | 1,925 SF | Industrial | $1,198,000 CAD ($622.34 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 115
| Unit Size |
| 1,925 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,198,000 CAD ($622.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 115
| Unit Size | 1,925 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,198,000 CAD ($622.34 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 20 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 016-460-294 |
| Description | |
| This fully upgraded, move-in ready industrial unit is ideally situated in East Richmond, offering excellent access to Highway 91, Westminster Highway, YVR, and the Fraser Valley, right in the heart of Metro Vancouver. The space boasts 20' clear ceiling height, a grade-level loading door, a bright mezzanine office with two private offices, and two washrooms, making it a versatile and high value opportunity for a wide range of business uses.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This fully upgraded, move-in ready industrial unit is ideally situated in East Richmond, offering excellent access to Highway 91, Westminster Highway, YVR, and the Fraser Valley, right in the heart of Metro Vancouver. The space boasts 20' clear ceiling height, a grade-level loading door, a bright mezzanine office with two private offices, and two washrooms, making it a versatile and high value opportunity for a wide range of business uses. (36586728)</li></ul> |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 61,940 SF | Typical Floor Size | 30,970 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1990 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 4.59 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.32/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | LUC 127 - Industrial & Marina, ZI 17 | ||
| Total Building Size | 61,940 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |