Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7355 72nd St 4,643 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $2,298,000 CAD in Delta, BC V4G 1L5

Investment Highlights
- Strategically located at the entrance to Tilbury Industrial Park.
- Features warehouse/distribution space with efficient layout and fluorescent lighting.
- Located in Delta’s industrial hub with quick access to Highway 99 and Highway 91.
- Close proximity to Vancouver International Airport and the Port of Vancouver for streamlined logistics.
Executive Summary
This industrial property is located in Delta’s established industrial corridor, offering convenient access to major transportation routes including Highway 99 and Highway 91. The building features warehouse/distribution space with functional design and fluorescent lighting, suitable for a range of industrial uses. Positioned within a well-connected business park, the property benefits from proximity to the U.S. border, Vancouver International Airport, and the Port of Vancouver, making it an attractive option for logistics and distribution operations.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
This fast-food outlet could easily be converted from it's current commissary/restaurant function back to its original strata warehouse function.
Sale Notes
For strata survey, floor plans, and permit drawings please contact the Listing Agents.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 15 | 4,643 SF | Industrial | $2,298,000 CAD ($494.94 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 15
| Unit Size |
| 4,643 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $2,298,000 CAD ($494.94 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15
| Unit Size | 4,643 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $2,298,000 CAD ($494.94 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| This fast-food outlet could easily be converted from it's current commissary/restaurant function back to its original strata warehouse function.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| For strata survey, floor plans, and permit drawings please contact the Listing Agents.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 34,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 34,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1996 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | I2 - Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 34,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 34,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Lot Size | 1.23 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.47/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I2 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Signage
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7355 72nd St
Already a member? Log In