Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Size 2515 SF
  • 3 Parking Stalls
  • Possession Immediate
  • Asking Price $575 PSF
  • Currently Demised Into 2 Units

Executive Summary

Rare Opportunity - Retail/Medical/Office condo for sale at the Prince's Crossing. Located in the popular Eau Claire district, steps to Calgary’s famous Peace Bridge on the Bow River, Calgary’s City Pathway system, one block to Prince’s Island Park, and an easy walk to trendy Kensington. Great location walking paths, shops, restaurants, and downtown entertainment venues. Unit is recently renovated and possibility to divide the unit into 2 units. Additional features include, underground heated one parking and 24 hour security.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 119
  • 2,515 SF
  • Retail
  • $899,999 CAD ($357.85 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Unit is recently renovated and possibility to divide the unit into 2 units.
Sale Notes
Rare Opportunity - Retail/Medical/Office condo for sale at the Prince's Crossing. Located in the popular Eau Claire district, steps to Calgary’s famous Peace Bridge on the Bow River, Calgary’s City Pathway system, one block to Prince’s Island Park, and an easy walk to trendy Kensington. Great location walking paths, shops, restaurants, and downtown entertainment venues. Unit is recently renovated and possibility to divide the unit into 2 units. Additional features include, underground heated one parking and 24 hour security. Please do not bother the business owner.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 119 2,515 SF Retail $899,999 CAD ($357.85 CAD/SF) -

Unit 119

Unit Size
2,515 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$899,999 CAD ($357.85 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 119

Unit Size 2,515 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $899,999 CAD ($357.85 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Unit is recently renovated and possibility to divide the unit into 2 units.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Rare Opportunity - Retail/Medical/Office condo for sale at the Prince&#39;s Crossing. Located in the popular Eau Claire district, steps to Calgary’s famous Peace Bridge on the Bow River, Calgary’s City Pathway system, one block to Prince’s Island Park, and an easy walk to trendy Kensington. Great location walking paths, shops, restaurants, and downtown entertainment venues. Unit is recently renovated and possibility to divide the unit into 2 units. Additional features include, underground heated one parking and 24 hour security. Please do not bother the business owner.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 473,467 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C
Floors 17
Typical Floor Size 27,851 SF
Year Built 1983
Lot Size 0.90 AC
Parking Ratio 0.01/1,000 SF
Zoning DC (pre 1P2007) - Direct Control

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Concierge
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
  • Listing ID: 32042244

  • Date on Market: 2024-06-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 738 3rd Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2P 0G7