Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Close to Jarry 9min and its shops. Vacant building perfect for several types of projects with a large parking space (10). Possibility to add another floor.

Building Size
5,749 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1922
Price
$1,995,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$347.02 CAD
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$119,700 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.07
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C.2; H.2; H.3; H.4
Parking
5 Spaces (0.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
57’ on St-hubert St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Metro/Subway
  • Signage
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100

Starbucks
  • Listing ID: 28450342

  • Date on Market: 2023-05-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7822-7824 Rue Saint-Hubert, Montréal, QC H2R 2P2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.