Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Property quietly tucked away at the end of the street. Lots of parking and great warehouse size!

Park Facts

Total Space Available 12,706 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features 24 Hour Access

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Solon Business Center
8815 Solon Rd - Bldg 2
2,891 - 8,592 SF | $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $79.85 CAD/m²/YR $6.65 CAD/m²/MO $1,787 - $5,311 CAD/MO $21,446 - $63,737 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,330 SF
Lot Size
4.16 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
30’ x 30’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
10
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - F7
  • 2,891 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $21,446 CAD/YR $1,787 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Near Willowbrook mall off 249 & 1960 flexible industrial two story lease space. First floor has reception, open space with two office and warehouse. One bay door 10x10. Second floor has multiple offices, a conference room, and secure storage area.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,188 SF of dedicated office space
  • Willowbrook: 249 & 1960
  • 1st Floor - F9
  • 5,701 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $42,291 CAD/YR $3,524 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Corner space (two units) formerly a church. Nice open space, offices down and upstairs. 1 ramp with 3 phase power/250 amp

  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Corner Space
  • Willowbrook: 1960 & 249
  • Includes 2,422 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Conference Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - F7 2,891 SF 1-3 Years $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $21,446 CAD/YR $1,787 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - F9 5,701 SF 1-3 Years $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $42,291 CAD/YR $3,524 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
Solon Business Center
8815 Solon Rd - Bldg 2
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,330 SF
Lot Size
4.16 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
30’ x 30’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
10
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
None

8815 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - F7

Size
2,891 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $21,446 CAD/YR $1,787 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

8815 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - F9

Size
5,701 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $42,291 CAD/YR $3,524 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Solon Business Center
8805 Solon Rd - Bldg 1
4,114 SF | $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $79.85 CAD/m²/YR $6.65 CAD/m²/MO $2,543 CAD/MO $30,518 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,805 SF
Lot Size
4.16 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
30’ x 30’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - G10
  • 4,114 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $30,518 CAD/YR $2,543 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Perfect for light manufacturing. reception, work stations, conference, office up and downstairs, double warehouse, 1-overhead door, 3 phase 230v power with 200 amp, corner unit

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Reception Area
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Willowbrook: 249 & 1960
  • Includes 1,966 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Conference Rooms
  • Corner Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G10 4,114 SF 1-3 Years $7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $30,518 CAD/YR $2,543 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
Solon Business Center
8805 Solon Rd - Bldg 1
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,805 SF
Lot Size
4.16 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Column Spacing
30’ x 30’
Drive In Bays
8
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
None

8805 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - G10

Size
4,114 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$7.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.62 CAD/SF/MO $30,518 CAD/YR $2,543 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

8815 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - F7

Size 2,891 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $7.42 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,188 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Willowbrook: 249 & 1960

8815 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - F9

Size 5,701 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $7.42 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 2,422 SF of dedicated office space
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Willowbrook: 1960 & 249

8805 Solon Rd - 1st Floor - G10

Size 4,114 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $7.42 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,966 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Conference Rooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Corner Space
  • Willowbrook: 249 & 1960

Park Overview

Fenced complex, 4.7 Acres, tilt wall Some three phase with rear load, half dock & ramp, 10X10, 18' Clear Height 1 parking space per 1,000 sq. ft. North Houston property offers a strategic location with excellent access to Hwy 249, Beltway 8 and FM 1960. This service center offers spaces ranging from 1,144 to 7,832, square feet.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 13204757

  • Date on Market: 2025-10-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8805 Solon Rd, Houston, TX 77064

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X