Commercial Real Estate in Canada available for sale
831

Commercial Land Properties for Sale in Canada

Canada Commercial Land for Sale

More details for 1415 8th St, Owen Sound, ON - Land for Sale

Commercial Plaza and Multifamily Land Parcels - 1415 8th St

Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N9

  • Land for Sale
  • $1,910,000 CAD
  • 1.91 AC Lot

Owen Sound Land for Sale

Exceptional Mixed-Use Development Opportunity — 1415 8th Street, Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 5N9 A rare chance to acquire one or both parcels of a shovel-ready development site in the vibrant downtown core of Owen Sound — one of Grey County's most rapidly growing urban centres, just a few hours from Toronto and the U.S.-Canada border. The site comprises two separately available parcels, each zoned, site plan approved, and supported by soils and environmental studies: Parcel 1 — Commercial Block (Block 188) Listed at $1,910,000 | 1.91 ac | Zoned Retail Commercial Ideal for a retail plaza or mixed-use commercial development. Frontage of 311 ft with a depth of 243 ft. Parcel 2 — Residential Apartment Block (Block 179) Listed at $1,950,000 | 1.95 ac | Zoned Residential Apartment Block — 80 Units Purpose-built for multi-residential or student housing. Same dimensions and site readiness as Parcel 1. Both parcels are located directly across from the Regional Hospital, Georgian College, Miller Grove Elementary School, and the Community Centre — generating consistent foot traffic and long-term demand from an established institutional neighbourhood. Convenient access to diverse retail amenities and the picturesque Georgian Bay lakefront further strengthen the investment case. Parcels are to be severed from the larger development. Purchaser is responsible for development charges and servicing costs. Both parcels may be acquired independently or together as a comprehensive mixed-use development totalling approximately 3.86 acres. All prospective buyers are encouraged to conduct thorough due diligence. Soils and environmental studies available upon request.

Contact:

Kigo Realty Inc

Property Subtype:

Commercial

Date on Market:

2026-02-09

Hide
See More
More details for 32550 Logan Ave, Mission, BC - Land for Sale

32550 Logan Ave

Mission, BC V2V 1C6

  • Land for Sale
  • $4,990,000 CAD
  • 1 AC Lot
See More
More details for Powell & Franklin Land Assmebly – Land for Sale, Vancouver, BC

Powell & Franklin Land Assmebly

  • Land for Sale
  • $28,339,000 CAD
  • 0.70 AC
  • 5 Land Properties
See More
More details for 729 Trans-Canada Frontage Rd hwy, Sicamous, BC - Land for Sale

729 Trans-Canada Frontage Rd hwy

Sicamous, BC V0E 2V1

  • Land for Sale
  • $359,000 CAD
  • 0.37 AC Lot
See More
More details for 9072 187 St, Surrey, BC - Land for Sale

9072 187 St

Surrey, BC V4N 3N4

  • Land for Sale
  • $5,940,000 CAD
  • 4.99 AC Lot
See More
More details for 1447 St Anne's Rd, Winnipeg, MB - Land for Sale

1447 St Anne's Rd

Winnipeg, MB R2N 4J5

  • Land for Sale
  • $3,727,500 CAD
  • 7.10 AC Lot
See More
More details for 2117-2121 KINGSWAY WAY – for Sale, Vancouver, BC

2117-2121 KINGSWAY WAY

  • Mixed Types for Sale
  • $8,200,000 CAD
  • 2 Properties | Mixed Types
See More
More details for Chow St & Dakin Dr, Fort McMurray, AB - Land for Sale

Parcel 21, Lot 2 - Chow St & Dakin Dr

Fort McMurray, AB T9K 0J5

  • Land for Sale
  • $950,000 CAD
  • 1.23 AC Lot

Fort McMurray Land for Sale

A Prime Land Development Opportunity in North Parsons Creek. New opportunities are emerging in the vibrant and fast-growing community of North Parsons Creek. Presenting Block 21, Lot 2—a remarkable 1.23-acre (+/–) development parcel prominently positioned on the corner of Dakin Drive and Offereins Gate. Currently zoned MD – Main Street District, this site is scheduled to transition to C1 – Main Street District in January 2026, further enhancing its potential. The property benefits from full municipal services located in close proximity to the lot line, including water, sewer, natural gas, and power—supporting a wide range of future development options. Nestled on a scenic plateau overlooking the Athabasca River Valley, North Parsons Creek is a master-planned, multi-phased community located west of Highway 63 and north of the established neighbourhood of Timberlea. The area has been thoughtfully designed to deliver a high quality of life through walkability, connected open spaces, and diverse residential, commercial, and recreational amenities. The community emphasizes sustainable development principles, featuring mixed-use districts, an extensive trail network, pedestrian-oriented connections, and dedicated transit nodes. Residents enjoy a trendy suburban setting with two elementary schools, abundant parks, paved pathways, a skate park, water spray park, and plans for a future waterfront village complete with a canal and two man-made ponds. According to the 2021 RMWB municipal census, Parsons Creek is home to 3,880 residents and 1,727 dwellings. Upon full build-out, the area is projected to accommodate 24,000 residents across more than 815 acres, making this one of Fort McMurray’s most significant growth corridors. All permitted uses, zoning details, and servicing capacities should be confirmed by the purchaser directly with the Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo.

Contacts:

The Lore Group - Coldwell Banker United

NAI Commercial

Property Subtype:

Commercial

Date on Market:

2026-01-21

Hide
See More
More details for Chow St & Callen Dr, Fort McMurray, AB - Land for Sale

Parcel 20 - Chow St & Callen Dr

Fort McMurray, AB T9K 0J5

  • Land for Sale
  • $2,700,000 CAD
  • 3.48 AC Lot

Fort McMurray Land for Sale

New opportunities are taking root in the community of North Parsons Creek. Discover a remarkable Land Development opportunity. Parcel 20, situated on Heritage Drive, boasts an expansive 3.48 Acres (+/-) of land zoned MD Main Street District. The parcel is provided with full municipal services in relatively close proximity to the property line, including water, natural gas, sewer and power. Seated on a scenic plateau overlooking the Athabasca River Valley stands the community of North Parsons Creek. Parsons Creek is located west of the Athabasca River valley and Hwy 63 and north of the existing Timberlea residential subdivision. Parsons North is a Master Planned development designed as a multi-phased integrated community that promotes a high quality of life for residents through a pedestrian-friendly environment and a variety of transportation, housing, commercial, and future recreational options. Parsons Creek’s design offers a walkable, vibrant, mixed-use environment with good connections to adjacent neighbourhoods. Focus on sustainable principles such as mixed-use areas, extensive trail systems, pedestrian connections, and transit nodes; Parsons Creek has been designed to encourage sustainable development and lifestyles. This trendy suburban location features an ideal combination of residential opportunities with connected open spaces, two elementary schools, and future commercial/retail development. Signature traits include an abundance of parks, paved trails, a skate park, a water spray park, and a future waterfront village with a canal and two man-made ponds. The population of Parsons Creek in 2021 was 3,880, with 1,727 dwellings according to a municipal census conducted by the R.M. of Wood Buffalo. Once built out, this growing neighbourhood will be home to 24,000 residents on over 815 acres of land. *Permitted uses and servicing are to be verified by the purchaser with the RMWB.

Contacts:

The Lore Group - Coldwell Banker United

NAI Commercial

Property Subtype:

Commercial

Date on Market:

2026-01-21

Hide
See More
More details for 3925 Quadra St, Victoria, BC - Land for Sale

3925 Quadra St

Victoria, BC V8X 1J3

  • Land for Sale
  • $5,650,000 CAD
  • 0.72 AC Lot
See More
More details for 260 King St W, Brockville, ON - Land for Sale

260 King St W

Brockville, ON K6V 3S1

  • Land for Sale
  • $598,500 CAD
  • 0.46 AC Lot
See More
More details for 8440 No. 4 Rd, Richmond, BC - Land for Sale

8440 No. 4 Rd

Richmond, BC V6Y 2T6

  • Land for Sale
  • $4,600,000 CAD
  • 5.07 AC Lot
See More
More details for Quinn Court, Riverview, NB - Land for Sale

Corner Lot at Quinn Court - Quinn Court

Riverview, NB E1B 4B7

  • Land for Sale
  • $850,000 CAD
  • 0.97 AC Lot
See More
More details for 11363 240 St, Maple Ridge, BC - Land for Sale

11363 240 St

Maple Ridge, BC V2W 1A3

  • Land for Sale
  • $1,990,888 CAD
  • 2.47 AC Lot
See More
More details for 302 Finch Av, Pickering, ON - Land for Sale

302 Finch Av

Pickering, ON L1X 2X3

  • Land for Sale
  • $1,100,000 CAD
  • 0.54 AC Lot
See More
More details for 31648 South Fraser Way, Abbotsford, BC - Land for Sale

31648 South Fraser Way

Abbotsford, BC V2T 1T9

  • Land for Sale
  • $1,799,000 CAD
  • 0.33 AC Lot
See More
More details for 501 Raleigh Ave – Land for Sale, Oshawa, ON

501 Raleigh Ave

  • Land for Sale
  • $9,642,750 CAD
  • 6.45 AC
  • 2 Land Properties
See More
More details for 20 Ritchie dr, Nobel, ON - Land for Sale

20 Ritchie dr

Nobel, ON P0G 1G0

  • Land for Sale
  • $159,000 CAD
  • 4 AC Lot
See More
392-414 of 500