Land in V5J available for sale
1

Land for Sale near V5J

V5J Land for Sale

Land Properties for Sale Within 5 kilometers of V5J

More details for 7229 Kingsway, Burnaby, BC - Land for Sale

7229 Kingsway

Burnaby, BC V5E 1G5

  • Land for Sale
  • $26,000,000 CAD
  • 1.04 AC Lot
See More
More details for 7471-7481 Edmonds St, Burnaby, BC - Land for Sale

0.34 acre Redevelopment Site - 7471-7481 Edmonds St

Burnaby, BC V3N 1B3

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 0.34 AC Lot

Burnaby Land for Sale

This offering presents an opportunity to acquire two adjoining commercial sites on Edmonds Street in Burnaby, BC, totaling approximately 14,904 square feet. Each lot may be purchased separately, providing flexibility for owner-occupiers or investors seeking holding income with future redevelopment potential. The properties are strategically located between Kingsway and Canada Way, within the Edmonds Town Centre area, a vibrant and transit-oriented neighborhood anchored by the Expo Line’s Edmonds SkyTrain Station. The site benefits from a draft area plan allowing for a maximum floor space ratio (FSR) of 3.0, supporting a potential gross buildable area of up to 44,712 square feet. Proposed rezoning under the Edmonds Town Centre Community Plan envisions a 6- to 8-storey mixed-use development, making this an attractive assembly or redevelopment play. Current improvements include two freestanding buildings totaling 3,730 square feet, with one property vacant and the other leased to local businesses, providing interim income. This location offers excellent connectivity to major arterial routes, public transit, and community amenities such as Highgate Village Shopping Centre, Edmonds Community Centre, and Edmonds Park. With strong surrounding residential density and ongoing urban growth, this property represents a rare opportunity to secure a future development site in one of Burnaby’s most dynamic neighborhoods.

Contact:

CBRE, Limited

Property Subtype:

Commercial

Date on Market:

2026-03-17

Hide
See More
More details for 4540-4560 Thompson&4551-4571 Boundary – Land for Sale, Richmond, BC

4540-4560 Thompson&4551-4571 Boundary

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 3.07 AC
  • 4 Land Properties
See More
More details for 4444-4448 Kingsway, Burnaby, BC - Land for Sale

4444-4448 Kingsway

Burnaby, BC V5H 2A6

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 1.83 AC Lot
See More
More details for 1626 Sixth Av, New Westminster, BC - Land for Sale

1626 Sixth Av

New Westminster, BC V3M 2C9

  • Land for Sale
  • $383,333 - $2,299,998 CAD
  • 0.11 AC Lots
See More
More details for Twelfth-Thirteenth Portfolio – Land for Sale, New Westminster, BC

Twelfth-Thirteenth Portfolio

  • Land for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 3.73 AC
  • 3 Land Properties
See More

Land Properties for Sale in V5J

View All Available Listings
How many land properties are available for sale in V5J?
There are currently 1 land properties available for sale in V5J, offering a unique opportunity for businesses to establish a presence.