Commercial Real Estate in Georgia available for sale
NNN Properties For Sale

NNN Properties for Sale in Georgia, USA

More details for 3101 Canton Rd, Marietta, GA - Retail for Sale

Martin's Marietta - 3101 Canton Rd

Marietta, GA 30066

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,843,367 CAD
  • 4,700 SF
See More
More details for 6343 Joe Frank Harris Pky NW, Adairsville, GA - Retail for Sale

6343 Joe Frank Harris Pky NW

Adairsville, GA 30103

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,999,403 CAD
  • 1,300 SF

Adairsville Retail for Sale - Bartow County

This Bojangles’ property in Adairsville, GA offers a stable, long-term investment opportunity secured by a new 22-year absolute NNN lease with zero landlord responsibilities. The tenant is Cedartown Chicken, LLC, a rapidly expanding franchisee operating 23 Bojangles’ locations. Rental income features strong predictability through contractual increases of 7.5% every five years along with four additional five-year renewal options, providing income growth and security for decades. Positioned along Joe Frank Harris Parkway NW, the property benefits from excellent frontage and visibility at a signalized intersection with high daily traffic counts exceeding 29,900 VPD and strategic proximity to Interstate 75, which experiences 84,500 VPD. The asset sits within a dynamic trade area featuring 63,618 residents within 10 miles and a robust daytime population of 63,480, driven by nearby industrial employers such as Shaw Industries, Mohawk Industries, and Duluth Trading Company employing thousands. The surrounding commercial corridor is anchored by national brands like McDonald’s, AutoZone, Dollar General, Advance Auto Parts, and Waffle House, ensuring long-term location stability. Additionally, Bojangles’ operates under a highly recognizable regional brand with over 880 locations nationwide, capitalizing on the fastest-growing segment of U.S. quick-service dining: chicken. With strong fundamentals, exceptional access, and an operator-backed lease structure, this property is an attractive option for investors seeking reliable cash flow and minimal management obligations.

Contact:

Colliers

Property Subtype:

Fast Food

Date on Market:

2026-06-18

Hide
See More
More details for 3463 S Second St, Folkston, GA - Retail for Sale

Dollar Tree - 3463 S Second St

Folkston, GA 31537

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,949,681 CAD
  • 9,977 SF
See More
More details for 214 Central St, Baxley, GA - Retail for Sale

214 Central St

Baxley, GA 31513

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $781,377 CAD
  • 7,332 SF
See More
More details for Veterans Pky, Moultrie, GA - Retail for Sale

7 Brew Drive-Thru | Home Depot outparcel | GA - Veterans Pky

Moultrie, GA 31788

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,232,460 CAD
  • 550 SF
See More
More details for Russell Properties SW Atlanta – Retail for Sale, Atlanta, GA

Russell Properties SW Atlanta

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,794,092 CAD
  • 27,820 SF
  • 2 Retail Properties
See More
More details for 4570 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA - Retail for Sale

Vacant Bank Branch | Atlanta, GA - 4570 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE

Atlanta, GA 30346

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $7,759,510 CAD
  • 13,891 SF
See More
More details for 2705 Cobb Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA - Retail for Sale

Caribou Coffee | NNN | Affluent ATL GA - 2705 Cobb Pky NW

Kennesaw, GA 30152

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,038,689 CAD
  • 1,466 SF

Kennesaw Retail for Sale - Kennesaw/Town Center

Faris Lee Investments is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a drive-thru equipped Caribou Coffee property located in Kennesaw, Georgia, one of Atlanta’s fastest-growing and most affluent suburbs. The asset is secured by a new 10-year NNN lease backed by a corporate guaranty from Caribou Coffee, a globally recognized coffee brand operating more than 800 locations worldwide. The lease features 10% rental increases every five years, providing attractive inflation protection and growing cash flow. Strategically positioned within a high-performing Publix-anchored corridor along Cobb Parkway (42,500+ VPD), the property benefits from exceptional demographics, including 297,000 residents and average household incomes exceeding $131,000 within the trade area. The location is less than two miles from Kennesaw State University (51,000 students) and surrounded by more than 1,100 recently delivered Class A multifamily units, reinforcing long-term consumer demand. The offering includes rare fee simple ownership of both the land and improvements, providing long-term residual value and potential depreciation benefits. Backed by Caribou Coffee and its parent company, JAB Holding Company, this investment offers a compelling combination of durable cash flow, strong real estate fundamentals, and exposure to one of metro Atlanta’s most dynamic growth markets.

Contact:

Faris Lee Investments

Property Subtype:

Fast Food

Date on Market:

2026-06-09

Hide
See More
More details for 4195 Old Milton Pky, Alpharetta, GA - Retail for Sale

PNC Bank - New 15 Yr Lease - 4195 Old Milton Pky

Alpharetta, GA 30005

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $8,725,922 CAD
  • 4,009 SF

Alpharetta Retail for Sale - N Fulton/Forsyth County

Franklin Street is pleased to present this newly renovated PNC Bank in Alpharetta, Georgia. Alpharetta is a northern suburb in the Atlanta MSA and Alpharetta, often dubbed the "Technology City of the South," home to over 900 technology companies, including heavy concentrations of fintech, cybersecurity, and software development firms. This leads to a really affluent population and home prices ranging from $650,000 - $4,000,000 in the immediate area. PNC Bank has been heavily focused on growth in Atlanta with plans to open 25+ branches over the next 2 years in the market. PNC Bank signed a new 15 year lease commencing in the fall that offers rare fee simple interest for a bank leased asset. The location is a corner parcel at a lighted intersection, in front of strong performing Publix anchored center. Publix attracts 1 million annual visitors to the site and $42M in annual sales, per Placer.AI. The location off Old Milton Parkway is a major east west connector off GA Hwy 400, which leads into Atlanta. Just west of the site is Avalon, the metro's premium mixed use development anchored by Whole Foods, AMC, Apple, Arhaus, Crate & Barrel, West Elm, The Container Store, Pottery Barn, along with many high performing restaurants. This intersection is an established banking corridor with very strong deposits: Wells Fargo ($242M), Chase ($143M), Truist ($95M), and Fifth Third coming soon, all within a block of each other for the affluent customers in the surrounding neighborhoods.

Contact:

Franklin Street

Property Subtype:

Bank

Date on Market:

2026-06-08

Hide
See More
More details for 1216 E Derenne Ave, Savannah, GA - Retail for Sale

Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers SLB - 1216 E Derenne Ave

Savannah, GA 31406

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,960,313 CAD
  • 4,551 SF
See More
More details for 132-205 Bill Wigington Pky, Jasper, GA - Retail for Sale

Zaxby's | Abs NNN | Drive-Thru Equipped - 132-205 Bill Wigington Pky

Jasper, GA 30143

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,465,245 CAD
  • 3,501 SF
See More
More details for 418-420 W Lake Ave, Rossville, GA - Industrial for Sale

Brockway Building - 418-420 W Lake Ave

Rossville, GA 30741

  • NNN Property
  • Industrial for Sale
  • $11,780,347 CAD
  • 122,174 SF
See More
More details for 1590 Rome Hwy, Cedartown, GA - Retail for Sale

Mavis Tires & Brakes - 1590 Rome Hwy

Cedartown, GA 30125

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,712,684 CAD
  • 6,306 SF
See More
More details for 1072 N Saint Augustine Rd, Valdosta, GA - Retail for Sale

Express Oil Change - 1072 N Saint Augustine Rd

Valdosta, GA 31601

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,465,171 CAD
  • 5,758 SF
See More
More details for 4295 Jonesboro Rd, Union City, GA - Retail for Sale

4295 Jonesboro Rd

Union City, GA 30291

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $7,697,293 CAD
  • 3,060 SF
See More
More details for 4271 Salem Rd, Covington, GA - Retail for Sale

Fifth Third Bank - Atlanta GA MSA - 4271 Salem Rd

Covington, GA 30016

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,762,657 CAD
  • 2,397 SF
See More
More details for 748 Atlanta Hwy, Rockmart, GA - Retail for Sale

Corporate Vet NNN | 10-Yr lease - 748 Atlanta Hwy

Rockmart, GA 30153

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,340,279 CAD
  • 3,708 SF
See More
More details for 407 Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Fort Valley, GA - Retail for Sale

DQ I 20-Year NNN I Auction August 3rd - 407 Martin Luther King Jr Dr

Fort Valley, GA 31030

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,763,525 CAD
  • 2,378 SF

Fort Valley Retail for Sale

Link to Auction: https://rimarketplace.com/auction/3335/retail/fort-valley/ga We are pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a single-tenant, fee-simple Dairy Queen Grill & Chill drive-thru located in Fort Valley, Georgia, 100% leased on an absolute triple-net (NNN) basis with zero landlord responsibilities. The property is secured by a newly executed 20-year lease term, providing long-term passive income backed by one of the most recognizable quick-service restaurant brands in North America. The lease is structured as an absolute NNN lease with zero landlord responsibilities. Situated on a 1.24-acre parcel, the property benefits from strong site functionality, visibility, and accessibility along Martin Luther King Jr. Drive (US Route 341), one of Fort Valley’s primary commercial corridors. The surrounding corridor is supported by national and regional retailers including McDonald’s, Wendy’s, Taco Bell, Burger King, Church’s Chicken, O’Reilly Auto, DG Market, and additional service-oriented businesses generating consistent daily consumer traffic. Fort Valley is the county seat of Peach County and serves as an established regional hub within the Macon-Warner Robins Metropolitan Statistical Area(MSA). The property further benefits from proximity to Fort Valley State University, a public historically black university founded in 1895 and one of the area’s most significant institutional anchors. The university supports consistent daytime population, employment, and consumer activity throughout the surrounding trade area. This offering features a strong multi-unit regional corporate guarantor as well as a high-net-worth guarantor and represents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly executed long-term absolute NNN Dairy Queen Grill & Chill (7,000+ locations worldwide) investment combining passive cash flow, fee-simple ownership, and durable real estate fundamentals within an established central Georgia trade area.

Contact:

Charter Realty Company

Property Subtype:

Freestanding

Date on Market:

2026-05-26

Hide
See More
More details for 3889 Cobb Pky NW, Acworth, GA - Office for Sale

Bubolo Medical - 3889 Cobb Pky NW

Acworth, GA 30101

  • NNN Property
  • Office for Sale
  • $3,527,050 CAD
  • 5,694 SF

Acworth Office for Sale - Kennesaw/Town Center

Concord Realty Services, LLC is pleased to present for sale 3889 N. Cobb Parkway, Acworth, Georgia 30101, a stabilized single-tenant medical office investment strategically positioned along Cobb Parkway (US-41), one of northwest Atlanta’s primary retail, commuter, and commercial corridors. Situated at the signalized intersection of Highway 41 and Highway 92, the Property benefits from exceptional visibility, direct ingress/egress, and exposure to approximately 33,000 vehicles per day within one of metro Atlanta’s fastest-growing suburban markets. The Property consists of a 5,694 square foot medical office building situated on approximately 1.5 acres and is leased to Bubolo Medical, an established medical practice that has operated at the location for more than 24 years. The tenant occupies the Property pursuant to a Triple Net (NNN) lease structure with annual rental in-creases, providing investors with stable in-place income and limited management responsibilities. In addition to the Property’s stable in-place income characteristics, investors may also give consideration to the long-term potential for future redevelopment or adaptive reuse of the site given the broad range of uses permitted under the current General Commercial (GC) District zoning classification. The combination of strong corridor frontage, signalized access, and continued growth throughout the surrounding market provides future flexibility beyond the existing medical office use. The combination of stable medical tenancy, affluent demographics, strategic corridor positioning, and long-term redevelopment flexibility creates a compelling investment opportunity within one of Atlanta’s most desir-able suburban growth corridors.

Contact:

Concord Realty Services

Property Subtype:

Medical

Date on Market:

2026-05-21

Hide
See More
More details for 1777 Rock Quarry Rd, Stockbridge, GA - Retail for Sale

1777 Rock Quarry Rd

Stockbridge, GA 30281

  • NNN Property
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,093,426 CAD
  • 3,000 SF
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Stockbridge Retail for Sale - South Clayton/Henry Cnty

We are pleased to offer to qualified investors an opportunity to purchase (fee simple) a single-tenant NNN dark lease investment located in Stockbridge, GA – directly off Interstate 75 in the Atlanta MSA. The tenant, WEN-ATLANTA, INC., a subsidiary of Meritage Hospitality Group, has vacated the premises but remains contractually obligated to pay rent through lease expiration on August 31, 2031. Meritage Hospitality Group is the largest Wendy’s franchisee in the United States, operating approximately 300+ Wendy’s restaurants across multiple states. The Meritage acquisition of WEN-ATLANTA materially strengthens the rent guarantee underpinning this dark-lease investment. The subject property is exceptionally well-positioned for re-tenanting, owner-user conversion, or redevelopment at lease expiration. The site sits directly across the street from Piedmont Henry Hospital, the south-Atlanta anchor of the Piedmont Healthcare System, recently completed a $212 million East Tower expansion adding new inpatient rooms, an expanded intensive care unit, three new operating room suites (bringing the hospital’s total to 14), and a new cafeteria and kitchen. The hospital held its grand opening and ribbon-cutting ceremony on May 14, 2026, with the first patients moving into the new tower on June 16, 2026. Rock Quarry Road – the frontage road on which this property sits – is concurrently undergoing a $35 million widening from a two-lane road to a four-lane divided boulevard, including a new signalized intersection at Hospital Drive directly adjacent to the property, with completion scheduled for late 2027.

Contact:

Colliers

Property Subtype:

Fast Food

Date on Market:

2026-05-20

Hide
See More
25-48 of 143