Retail in Virginia available for sale
Retail Spaces For Sale

Retail Spaces for Sale in Virginia, USA

More details for 199 Union St, Occoquan, VA - Retail for Sale

199 Union St

Occoquan, VA 22125

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $2,421,300 CAD
  • 4,311 SF
  • Air Conditioning

Occoquan Retail for Sale - Woodbridge/I-95 Corridor

Live / Work / Play. Experience the epitome of luxury living in this stunning property, nestled in the charming suburb of Occoquan Town. This exquisite residence offers a unique blend of modern elegance and 150+ year old hardwood floors, all set in a serene waterfront environment, creating an exclusive lifestyle that is both inviting and sophisticated. 3 Bedroom/ 2.5 Bath Residential unit along with a 1st Floor Commercial Space and a small, separately accessed Office Space on the side of the building. As you step inside the residence, you are greeted by an ambiance of refined comfort, enhanced by high-end finishes and thoughtful design elements that elevate everyday living. The open-concept layout seamlessly integrates living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Large windows frame breathtaking waterfront views on every wall, flooding the interior with natural light and providing a picturesque backdrop that changes with the seasons. The property boasts a prime location, offering the tranquility of suburban life while being just moments away from vibrant local amenities. Enjoy leisurely strolls along the waterfront, explore boutique shops, or indulge in local dining—all within easy reach. This is not just a home; it's a lifestyle that embraces both relaxation and recreation. The exterior features classic wood siding, exuding timeless charm and durability. With a private driveway and ample on-street parking, convenience is at your fingertips. The intimate lot size of 0.05 acres allows for low-maintenance living, giving you more time to enjoy the finer things in life. This property is designed for those who appreciate the finer details and seek a home that reflects their discerning taste. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on a sun-drenched patio, taking in the tranquil water views, or hosting elegant gatherings in a space that effortlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. This property is a rare gem, offering a unique opportunity to own a piece of luxury in a coveted waterfront location. Don't miss your chance to embrace an exclusive lifestyle in Occoquan Town. This is more than just a home; it's a sanctuary where luxury meets comfort, and every day feels like a getaway. Schedule your private tour today and discover the unparalleled beauty and sophistication that awaits you. Owner Financing Available!!!!

Contact:

Benchmark Real Estate Solutions LLC.

Property Subtype:

Storefront Retail/Residential

Date on Market:

2025-05-02

Hide
See More
More details for 450 Mall Dr, Danville, VA - Retail for Sale

450 Mall Dr

Danville, VA 24540

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,827,723 CAD
  • 6,530 SF
See More
More details for Fondo Tres Portfolio – Retail for Sale

Fondo Tres Portfolio

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $17,895,482 CAD
  • 20,608 SF
  • 3 Retail Properties
See More
More details for 11231 Indian Creek Rd, Pound, VA - Retail for Sale

11231 Indian Creek Rd

Pound, VA 24279

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $262,575 CAD
  • 1,624 SF
See More
More details for 1157 E Lee Hwy, Chilhowie, VA - Retail for Sale

1157 E Lee Hwy

Chilhowie, VA 24319

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,920,615 CAD
  • 6,895 SF
See More
More details for 500-502 First St, Shenandoah, VA - Office for Sale

OCCUPIED MIXED-USE BUILDINGS + 0.51 ACRES - 500-502 First St

Shenandoah, VA 22849

  • Retail Space
  • Office for Sale
  • $607,400 CAD
  • 4,600 SF
See More
More details for 2988 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Hayes, VA - Office for Sale

2988 George Washington Memorial Hwy

Hayes, VA 23072

  • Retail Space
  • Office for Sale
  • $726,390 CAD
  • 2,480 SF
See More
More details for 21735 Shellhorn Rd, Ashburn, VA - Retail for Sale

Ryan Center - 21735 Shellhorn Rd

Ashburn, VA 20147

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $6,918,000 CAD
  • 6,563 SF
See More
More details for 780 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Harrisonburg, VA - Retail for Sale

CVS Pharmacy - Harrisonburg, VA - 780 Martin Luther King Jr Way

Harrisonburg, VA 22801

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,455,192 CAD
  • 10,336 SF
  • Air Conditioning

Harrisonburg Retail for Sale - Old Town Harrisonburg

• CVS has operated at this location for 27 years and has 3.5+ years remaining on their lease • The lease features 2 (5-year) option periods to extend, with rental increases of 3% at the beginning of each option period • CVS Pharmacy, the retail division of CVS Health (NYSE: CVS), is America’s leading retail pharmacy with 9,165 retail locations, more than 900 walk-in medical clinics, more than 225 primary care medical clinics • Tenant pays for CAM, taxes, insurance and maintains all aspects of the premises • Landlord responsibilities limited to roof, structure, foundation, and plumbing • Ideal, low-management investment for a passive investor • CVS is located at the signalized, hard corner intersection of MLK Jr Way and Reservoir St averaging 22,400 VPD • The site benefits from nearby direct on/off ramp access to Interstate 81, a major thoroughfare that averages 57,000 vehicles passing by daily • Directly adjacent to Cloverleaf Shopping center, that is anchored by Food Lion, Aaron’s, Big Lots, and more • The asset is situated in a dense retail corridor, with numerous nearby national/credit tenants including Walmart Supercenter, Aldi, Target, Lowe’s, Home Depot, Kohls, and many more • 1.0 miles away from James Madison University (22,760-students) • The 5-mile subject trade area is supported by more than 73,000 residents and 51,000 daytime employees • Residents have an average household income of $87,556

Contact:

SRS Real Estate Partners

Property Subtype:

Drug Store

Date on Market:

2025-03-21

Hide
See More
More details for 15408-15410 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA - Office for Sale

15408-15410 Warwick Blvd

Newport News, VA 23608

  • Retail Space
  • Office for Sale
  • $5,534,400 CAD
  • 6,032 SF
See More
More details for 100 James B Jones Memorial Hwy, Kilmarnock, VA - Retail for Sale

CVS Pharmacy - 100 James B Jones Memorial Hwy

Kilmarnock, VA 22482

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $5,257,680 CAD
  • 13,182 SF

Kilmarnock Retail for Sale

One South Commercial is pleased to bring to market the CVS location at 100 James B Jones Memorial Highway in downtown Kilmarnock Virginia. This is a high visibility retail location serving a large-scale region of Virginia’s Chesapeake Bay community. The sale is an absolute net lease opportunity with no annual cost out of the pocket for the owner, with an annual income of $328,350. The property provides a remaining term of 6 years with a seller credit to compensate for the full amount of 3-year rent vacation. CVS HEALTH CVS Health Corporation (NYSE: CVS) operates retail pharmacy and pharmacy benefit management businesses in the United States. The company offers prescription drugs, general merchandise, including over-the-counter drugs, beauty products and cosmetics, seasonal merchandise, greeting cards, convenience foods, and film and photofinishing services. It sells its products through CVS or CVS Pharmacy retail stores, as well as through online retail website CVS.com. The company also offers pharmacy benefit management services, including mail order pharmacy, specialty pharmacy, plan, design, and administration, formulary management, and claims processing services. As of December 31, 2023, it operated 9,395 retail drugstores and 1,204 health care clinics. The company was formerly known as CVS Caremark Corporation and changed its name to CVS Health Corporation in September 2014. CVS Health Corporation was founded in 1892 and is headquartered in Woonsocket, Rhode Island. On December 31, 2023, CVS Health Corporation reported total revenue of $357.78 billion, net income of $8.34 billion, and a market cap of $101.61 billion. CVS currently holds a Standard & Poor’s credit rating of BBB/Stable.

Contact:

One South Commercial

Property Subtype:

Drug Store

Date on Market:

2025-03-12

Hide
See More
More details for 115 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA - Retail for Sale

115 N Mecklenburg Ave

South Hill, VA 23970

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $408,162 CAD
  • 3,250 SF

South Hill Retail for Sale

There will be an Open House on Wed. 4/2 @ 10:30AM - 12:00PM ET Restaurant/Taphouse Bldg w/FF&E Turn this immaculate and move-in ready building into the small business of your dreams! South Hill is eager to welcome a new local restaurant, sports bar, taphouse, brew pub, café, bakery, coffee shop or other concept to this centrally located space. South Hill is an expanding hub town of Southside Virginia, within 20 minutes of the Microsoft Data Center and Buggs Island & Lake Gaston recreation areas. Originally built as an ABC store, this brick building has been fully renovated with over $350,000 invested in upgrades and equipment. New rubber roof, 3-zone HVAC, internal Wi-Fi system, TVs, stereo system and computer equipment, 15-tap draft beer dispenser system, kitchen equip, and other furnishings. Current owner planned to open a Zero's sub franchise with evening brew pub hours. There is no drop ceiling in the rear area of the building to accommodate brewing tanks and any future buildout. Negotiate a long-term lease arrangement with the town of South Hill for outdoor space to expand capacity. Columbia Natural Gas connection is available to the building. In addition to the real estate, the FF&E that conveys has significant value. Get in touch for the Property Information Package for complete list of assets and floorplan layout concept. This building is in a VA Enterprise and Opportunity Zone, with grants available for both the real estate and job creation.

Contact:

Tranzon Key

Property Subtype:

Restaurant

Date on Market:

2025-02-28

Hide
See More
More details for 221 Stonebridge Plaza Ave, North Chesterfield, VA - Office for Sale

Stonebridge Building N - 221 Stonebridge Plaza Ave

North Chesterfield, VA 23225

  • Retail Space
  • Office for Sale
  • $2,765,816 CAD
  • 7,200 SF
See More
More details for 1019 Jefferson St, Lynchburg, VA - Retail for Sale

Downtown Riverfront Restaurant Facility - 1019 Jefferson St

Lynchburg, VA 24504

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,729,500 CAD
  • 3,880 SF
See More
More details for 465 Denbigh Blvd, Newport News, VA - Retail for Sale

Denbigh Square Shopping Center - 465 Denbigh Blvd

Newport News, VA 23608

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $3,043,920 CAD
  • 22,000 SF
See More
More details for 222 Main St, Dayton, VA - Retail for Sale

THOMAS HOUSE RESTAURANT & INN - 222 Main St

Dayton, VA 22821

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $857,694 CAD
  • 8,244 SF
See More
More details for 5901 E Virginia Beach Blvd, Norfolk, VA - Retail for Sale

5901 E Virginia Beach Blvd

Norfolk, VA 23502

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $1,037,700 CAD
  • 1,973 SF

Norfolk Retail for Sale - Central Norfolk

5901 E. Virginia Beach Boulevard presents an opportunity to acquire a highly visible commercial property positioned at a signalized intersection within one of Norfolk's most established retail corridors. Situated directly across from JANAF Shopping Yard and adjacent to the Military Circle area, the property benefits from consistent consumer activity, strong regional connectivity, and immediate access to major transportation routes serving the Hampton Roads market. The site contains an existing commercial building and occupies approximately 0.4548 acres, offering owner-users and investors a location with prominent frontage along E. Virginia Beach Boulevard. Daily traffic exposure of approximately 49,257 vehicles supports business visibility and customer accessibility, while proximity to Interstate 264 and Interstate 64 enhances access throughout Norfolk, Virginia Beach, Chesapeake, and the broader region. The surrounding commercial environment includes a concentration of national retailers, service providers, restaurants, and regional businesses that contribute to ongoing consumer demand and commercial activity. The property's location within a mature retail node creates potential for a variety of commercial uses seeking exposure, accessibility, and an established customer base. This offering represents a rare opportunity to secure ownership in a highly developed commercial corridor where available acquisition opportunities are limited. Its combination of signalized access, established retail surroundings, regional transportation connectivity, and strong visibility positions the asset for both owner-occupant and investment consideration.

Contact:

Global Real Estate Investment

Property Subtype:

Freestanding

Date on Market:

2024-11-19

Hide
See More
More details for 5003 Westone Plz, Chantilly, VA - Retail for Sale

Absolute NNN | Kindercare - Creme de la Creme - 5003 Westone Plz

Chantilly, VA 20151

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $19,716,300 CAD
  • 21,222 SF
See More
More details for 1045 N Main St, Rocky Mount, VA - Retail for Sale

1045 N Main St

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $4,496,700 CAD
  • 77,550 SF
See More
More details for 3435 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA - Retail for Sale

Pham's Car Care Center - 3435 Washington Blvd

Arlington, VA 22201

  • Retail Space
  • Retail for Sale
  • $11,068,800 CAD
  • 8,330 SF
See More